ATP Furth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Furth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Furth Challenger Event Details:

2014-06-02Clay
OutdoorFurth, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Furth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (3) (GER)Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFInigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (3) (GER)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (PR) (ECU)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (3) (GER)Gregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Louk Sorensen (IRL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (PR) (ECU)Gastao Elias (8) (POR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)Jason Kubler (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (IRL)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (PR) (ECU)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (8) (POR)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Yannick Maden (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (Q) (AUS)Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (IRL)Wayne Odesnik (5) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Yann Marti (SUI)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 0-6 11-9
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-4
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Frank Moser (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
1-6 6-4 10-2
QFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Steven Moneke (WC) (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Ruben Gonzales (2) (PHI)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Frank Moser (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
R16Steven Moneke (WC) (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Gregoire Burquier (PR) (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (2) (PHI)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Torebko (GER)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Bjorn Phau (2) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jason Kubler (3) (AUS)Liam Broady (8) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yannick Maden (GER)Yannik Reuter (4) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (GER)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Blazej Koniusz (POL)Marc Rath (5) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (2) (GER)Moritz Baumann (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Kubler (3) (AUS)Ariel Behar (URU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (8) (GBR)Andriej Kapas (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (4) (BEL)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (GER)Steven Moneke (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blazej Koniusz (POL)Daniel Baumann (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Bjorn Phau (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Moritz Baumann (GER)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)David Thurner (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jason Kubler (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yannik Reuter (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (GER)Luke Bambridge (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (7) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Furth Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Furth Challenger?