ATP Furth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Furth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Furth Challenger Event Details:

2006-06-05Clay
OutdoorFurth, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Furth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Mayer (1) (GER)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (1) (GER)Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFTorsten Popp (WC) (GER)Tomas Behrend (5) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (1) (GER)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)Werner Eschauer (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (WC) (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (5) (GER)Simon Greul (2) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (1) (GER)Hugo Armando (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (CZE)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)Santiago Gonzalez (8) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Evgeny Korolev (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Jiri Vanek (3) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (5) (GER)Noam Okun (ISR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (2) (GER)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (1) (GER)Stefan Wauters (BEL)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (USA)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Ivan Navarro (6) (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (8) (MEX)Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (7) (RUS)Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (3) (CZE)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)4-6 7-6(11) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (5) (GER)Ernests Gulbis (Q) (LAT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (2) (GER)David Thurner (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Philipp Marx (LL) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFPhilipp Marx (LL) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-2 6-3
SFVasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFPhilipp Marx (LL) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFJohan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-2 6-2
QFVasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Jan Vacek (Q) (CZE)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Hugo Armando (2) (USA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Philipp Marx (LL) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)
Jean Zietsman (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
WO
R16Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Jan Vacek (Q) (CZE)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)
Lars Uebel (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Julian Bley (WC) (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Hugo Armando (2) (USA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (JAM)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Vinciguerra (8) (SWE)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ernests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (JAM)Eric Nunez (2) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Jean Zietsman (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Vemic (YUG)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Vinciguerra (8) (SWE)Phillip Regnat (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ernests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Marin Cilic (CRO)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Robert Smeets (6) (AUS)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (2) (USA)Julian Bley (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (JAM)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (WC) (GER)Daniel Moser (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Lars Uebel (5) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (YUG)Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (WC) (GER)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (8) (SWE)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Cilic (CRO)Andreas Kauntz (WC) (GER)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Furth Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Furth Challenger?