ATP Furth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Furth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Furth Challenger Event Details:

2012-06-04Clay
OutdoorFurth, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Furth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFSergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaxime Teixeira (FRA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Andrey Golubev (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Daniel Brands (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Nikola Ciric (YUG)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)David Guez (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)James Duckworth (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (7) (RUS)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (4) (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)Joao Sousa (6) (POR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-5 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-5 6-7(4) [11-9]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-7(2) 7-6(3) [10-2]
SFRameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [13-11]
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Andrei Daescu (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFAndrey Golubev (4) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFRameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrei Daescu (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andis Juska (WC) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-3
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
WO
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
David Guez (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Adam Hubble (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Peter Torebko (WC) (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Ghem (BRA)Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Guez (8) (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (4) (RUS)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (BRA)Jose Statham (NZL)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Guez (8) (FRA)Steven Moneke (GER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)Constantin Christ (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (GER)Vincent Millot (7) (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (4) (RUS)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (GER)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Bye
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)James Cluskey (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Romain Jouan (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Oskar Maenner (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (GER)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (8) (FRA)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (7) (FRA)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (4) (RUS)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (GER)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (GER)Nils Langer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Mathieu Rodrigues (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Furth Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Furth Challenger?