ATP Furth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Furth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Furth Challenger Event Details:

2004-06-01Clay
OutdoorFurth, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Furth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vanek (CZE)Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFGilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Mariano Delfino (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJiri Vanek (CZE)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMariano Delfino (ARG)Werner Eschauer (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (CZE)Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)Juan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mariano Delfino (ARG)Teimuraz Gabashvili (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)Fernando Vicente (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)Michael Berrer (LL) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)Carl Thorsen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)Federico Browne (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)4-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (LL) (RUS)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (ARG)Janko Tipsarevic (6) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Hugo Armando (LL) (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (7) (ESP)Cristian Villagran (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Garcia (CHI)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Federico Browne (3) (ARG)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFAdrian Garcia (CHI)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-3 4-6 6-1
QFFederico Browne (3) (ARG)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
QFAndreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
QFAdrian Garcia (CHI)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Tomas Behrend (WC) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Pavel Chalomov (WC) (GER)
Florian Halb (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Federico Browne (3) (ARG)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
1-6 6-4 6-4
R16Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Russell (USA)Michael Berrer (2) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Hugo Armando (7) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (2) (GER)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (USA)Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (7) (USA)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Simon Greul (GER)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Peter Steinberger (WC) (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (2) (GER)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)Pavel Chalomov (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (USA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Jean Zietsman (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Jun Kato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (SUI)Tobias Summerer (GER)0-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marcello Craca (GER)Bastian Gronefeld (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (7) (USA)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Furth Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Furth Challenger?