ATP Freudenstadt Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Freudenstadt Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Freudenstadt Challenger Event Details:

2009-08-31Clay
OutdoorFreudenstadt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Freudenstadt Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Hajek (3) (CZE)Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Florian Mayer (1) (GER)6-7(8) 6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFJan Hajek (3) (CZE)Daniel Brands (2) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (1) (GER)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJan Hajek (3) (CZE)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (2) (GER)James Ward (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (1) (GER)Dustin Brown (SE) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Thierry Ascione (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Kristian Pless (DNK)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Louk Sorensen (Q) (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16James Ward (6) (GBR)Clinton Thomson (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (2) (GER)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (1) (GER)Lars Poerschke (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (SE) (GER)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Jiri Vanek (5) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (8) (FRA)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DNK)Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (Q) (IRL)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Robin Vik (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32James Ward (6) (GBR)Jakob Sude (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (GER)Andis Juska (LVA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (2) (GER)Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Hajek (2) (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFMartin Klizan (SVK)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-4 6-7(6) [13-11]
SFJan Hajek (2) (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-3 7-5
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
QFTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
David Klier (GER)
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
6-1 6-1
QFNikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
James Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFJan Hajek (2) (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRC)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-6]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
WO
R16David Klier (GER)
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Sascha Kloer (WC) (GER)
Clinton Thomson (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Kristian Pless (DNK)
James Ward (GBR)
Andis Juska (LVA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRC)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nicolas Nitsche (WC) ()
Marco Zelch ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louk Sorensen (1) (IRL)Ervin Eleskovic (7WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (GER)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (6) (GER)Goran Tosic (3) (MNE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lars Poerschke (5) (GER)Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (1) (IRL)Marco Zelch ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (7WC) (SWE)Simon Trautmann (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (GER)Marc Sieber (2) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Adil Shamasdin (8) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (3) (MNE)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (6) (GER)Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lars Poerschke (5) (GER)Wolfgang Wenus (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (1) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Zelch ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Trautmann (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (7WC) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adil Shamasdin (8) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (3) (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Rylan Rizza (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Wenus (GER)Guiliano Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lars Poerschke (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Freudenstadt Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Freudenstadt Challenger?