ATP Freudenstadt Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Freudenstadt Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Freudenstadt Challenger Event Details:

2005-08-29Clay
OutdoorFreudenstadt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Freudenstadt Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Simon Greul (5) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (WC) (GER)Jerome Haehnel (1) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Evgeny Korolev (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (5) (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (1) (FRA)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)Albert Portas (4) (ESP)6-1 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (LL) (RUS)Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (5) (GER)Amir Hadad (LL) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (1) (FRA)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Julian Kurz (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (4) (ESP)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)David Klier (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (LL) (RUS)Werner Eschauer (SE) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Andrey Golubev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Philipp Marx (LL) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (5) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (LL) (ISR)Pavel Snobel (CZE)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Flavio Saretta (2) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
5-7 6-2 6-4
SFSebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Julian Kurz (WC) (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFHermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
David Klier (WC) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
WO
QFSebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
WO
R16Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
WO
R16Julian Kurz (WC) (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Mick Deussen (WC) (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Rui Machado (POR)
Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
7-6(0) 6-0
R16David Klier (WC) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-5 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
5-5 Retired
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Philipp Marx (8) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (SLO)Evgeny Korolev (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Golubev (RUS)Amir Hadad (6) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (GER)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (3) (RUS)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (SLO)Kevin Sorensen (7) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (RUS)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (6) (ISR)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Ziga Janskovec (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (MKD)Ulrich Tippenhauer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (AUT)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (GER)Jan-Frode Andersen (5) (NOR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (3) (RUS)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (SLO)Henning Hipp (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (7) (GER)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (RUS)Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Mick Deussen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (ARG)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (6) (ISR)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Freudenstadt Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Freudenstadt Challenger?