ATP Fresno Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Fresno Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Fresno Challenger Event Details:

2002-09-30Hard
OutdoorFresno, California, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fresno Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FScott Draper (3) (AUS)Justin Gimelstob (1WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFJustin Gimelstob (1WC) (USA)Robert Kendrick (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFScott Draper (3) (AUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJustin Gimelstob (1WC) (USA)Paul Goldstein (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (PR) (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(0) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFScott Draper (3) (AUS)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (1WC) (USA)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (8) (USA)Olivier Le Jeune (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (PR) (RUS)Gabriel Trifu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Zack Fleishman (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Justin Bower (RSA)7-6(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Sebastien Lareau (PR) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (1WC) (USA)Bob Bryan (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)Bryan Juinio (WC) (PHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Le Jeune (WC) (FRA)Laurence Tieleman (PR) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (8) (USA)Petr Kralert (PR) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Michael Russell (4) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (PR) (RUS)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (7) (ROU)Eric Taino (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (Q) (USA)Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin Bower (RSA)Daniel Melo (SE) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Lareau (PR) (CAN)Louis Vosloo (6) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Marcos Daniel (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHuntley Montgomery (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFHuntley Montgomery (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Kevin Kim (4) (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
WO
SFIgnacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Robert Kendrick (3) (USA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-7(9) 6-0 6-3
QFHuntley Montgomery (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFKevin Kim (4) (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)
James Shortall (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFRobert Kendrick (3) (USA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFIgnacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
R16Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Kevin Kim (4) (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)
Andrew Scorteanu (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-2
R16Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)
James Shortall (NZL)
Nick Fustar (WC) (USA)
David J. Mullins (IRL)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Robert Kendrick (3) (USA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Michael Joyce (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Chris Magyary (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Chad Carlson (5) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Chris Magyary (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Tripp Phillips (3) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Huntley Montgomery (6) (USA)Luciano Vitullo (4) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chad Carlson (5) (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Andrew Scorteanu (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Magyary (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (3) (USA)Robert Yim (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (8) (USA)Fernando Araujo (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Vitullo (4) (ARG)Josh Goffi (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (6) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Nick Fustar (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Eric Basica (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chad Carlson (5) (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Paul Logtens (NED)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (WC) (USA)Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (USA)James Shortall (NZL)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Magyary (USA)K.c. Corkery (7WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (3) (USA)Hector Almada (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (USA)Garrett Snyder (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Araujo (BRA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (8) (USA)Kyle Porter (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Vitullo (4) (ARG)Alex Witt (USA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Lesley Joseph (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Vincent Owens (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (6) (USA)David Martin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Fresno Challenger draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Fresno Challenger?