ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2011-05-23Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Roger Federer (3) (SUI)7-5 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Andy Murray (4) (GBR)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (3) (SUI)Novak Djokovic (2) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)6-4 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndy Murray (4) (GBR)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (3) (SUI)Gael Monfils (9) (FRA)6-4 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (2) (YUG)Fabio Fognini (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Gilles Simon (18) (FRA)6-2 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Viktor Troicki (15) (YUG)4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Alejandro Falla (Q) (COL)4-6 6-2 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (9) (FRA)David Ferrer (7) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 1-6 8-6 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Stanislas Wawrinka (14) (SUI)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (ITA)Albert Montanes (ESP)4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 11-9 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (2) (YUG)Richard Gasquet (13) (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Fernando Verdasco (16) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (18) (FRA)Mardy Fish (10) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Michael Berrer (GER)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (15) (YUG)Alexandr Dolgopolov (21) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (Q) (COL)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (31) (UKR)6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (9) (FRA)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (14) (SUI)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (17) (FRA)4-6 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Janko Tipsarevic (29) (YUG)6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (30) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)6-1 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (13) (FRA)Thomaz Bellucci (23) (BRA)6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (2) (YUG)Juan Martin Del Potro (25) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)7-5 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Nikolay Davydenko (28) (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Sam Querrey (24) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (16) (ESP)Xavier Malisse (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (10) (USA)Robin Haase (NED)7-6(1) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Gilles Simon (18) (FRA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Marcos Baghdatis (27) (CYP)7-5 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Simone Bolelli (LL) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Michael Berrer (GER)Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (21) (UKR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (15) (YUG)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alejandro Falla (Q) (COL)Florian Mayer (20) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Kevin Anderson (32) (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (31) (UKR)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gael Monfils (9) (FRA)Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (14) (SUI)Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (17) (FRA)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Janko Tipsarevic (29) (YUG)Pere Riba (ESP)6-1 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (30) (ESP)Marsel Khamdamov (LL) (UZB)6-4 1-6 6-2 4-6 13-11 [H2H]
R64Albert Montanes (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (13) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (23) (BRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Martin Del Potro (25) (ARG)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (2) (YUG)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)John Isner (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pablo Andujar (ESP)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-6(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Pablo Cuevas (URU)4-6 6-3 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (28) (RUS)Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sam Querrey (24) (USA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (16) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-2 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (10) (USA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-2 6-7(11) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Robin Haase (NED)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gilles Simon (18) (FRA)Michael Russell (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marcos Baghdatis (27) (CYP)Frederico Gil (POR)7-6(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Dustin Brown (JAM)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Javier Marti (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Ryan Harrison (LL) (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Simone Bolelli (LL) (ITA)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Berrer (GER)Milos Raonic (26) (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alexandr Dolgopolov (21) (UKR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Tobias Kamke (GER)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Viktor Troicki (15) (YUG)Julian Reister (GER)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Nicolas Almagro (11) (ESP)3-6 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alejandro Falla (Q) (COL)Potito Starace (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (20) (GER)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Kevin Anderson (32) (RSA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Andreas Beck (LL) (GER)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Julien Benneteau (FRA)Rui Machado (POR)4-6 6-1 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Kei Nishikori (JPN)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sergiy Stakhovsky (31) (UKR)David Guez (Q) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Michael Llodra (22) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Philipp Petzschner (GER)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-6(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (9) (FRA)Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (14) (SUI)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Igor Andreev (RUS)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (17) (FRA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Janko Tipsarevic (29) (YUG)Brian Dabul (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Pere Riba (ESP)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)Vincent Millot (WC) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)3-6 3-6 6-2 6-2 9-7 [H2H]
R128Fabio Fognini (ITA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marsel Khamdamov (LL) (UZB)Tommy Haas (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (30) (ESP)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-1 7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Marin Cilic (19) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Albert Montanes (ESP)Marc Gicquel (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)Go Soeda (JPN)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Gasquet (13) (FRA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-5 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marcel Granollers (ESP)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (LL) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andreas Seppi (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-3 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Thomaz Bellucci (23) (BRA)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Juan Martin Del Potro (25) (ARG)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Victor Hanescu (ROU)Benoit Paire (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (2) (YUG)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMax Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMax Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(3)
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
QFMichael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-1
QFMax Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Robert Lindstedt (9) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Robert Lindstedt (9) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (16) (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Marcelo Melo (11) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Kei Nishikori (JPN)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
R32Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(7) 6-4
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R32Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
WO
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R32Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
2-1 Retired
R32Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(8)
R32Robert Lindstedt (9) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
R32Christopher Kas (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Marc Lopez (13) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
R32Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R64Chris Guccione (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Jeremy Chardy (WC) (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (16) (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Robin Haase (NED)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
7-5 6-3
R64Marcelo Melo (11) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Michael Russell (A) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-2 5-7 6-2
R64Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 6-4
R64Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R64Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Tommy Haas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R64Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 6-3
R64Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R64Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
John Isner (15) (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R64Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Eric Butorac (10) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-3 6-4
R64Colin Fleming (GBR)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R64Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Wesley Moodie (8) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-3
R64Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Lukasz Kubot (7) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-4 7-6(5)
R64Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
R64Dustin Brown (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Mark Knowles (12) (BAH)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-2 7-6(3)
R64Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R64Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R64Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R64Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R64Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
R64Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R64Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
R64Robert Lindstedt (9) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
James Cerretani (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R64Marc Lopez (13) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-3 1-1 Retired
R64Christopher Kas (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R64Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FScott Lipsky (USA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Nenad Zimonjic (1) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-7]
SFNenad Zimonjic (1) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
SFScott Lipsky (USA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
7-6(5) 2-6 [14-12]
QFNenad Zimonjic (1) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJamie Murray (GBR)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFScott Lipsky (USA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Michal Mertinak (A) (SVK)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Nenad Zimonjic (1) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
R16Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Michal Mertinak (A) (SVK)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R32Nenad Zimonjic (1) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
6-3 6-2
R32Dick Norman (BEL)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R32Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R32Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R32Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Jean-Julien Rojer (A) (AHO)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-0 [10-8]
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (A) (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
7-5 5-7 [10-1]
R32Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
David Marrero (A) (ESP)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
R32Michal Mertinak (A) (SVK)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Wesley Moodie (6) (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
7-6(2) 7-6(8)
R32Horia Tecau (ROU)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
7-6(9) 7-5
R32Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Vania King (USA)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Darcis (26) (BEL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (CRO)Simone Bolelli (23) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Jan Hernych (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Robert (31) (FRA)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)7-5 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Javier Marti (ESP)Ryan Harrison (18) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Falla (19) (COL)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoorel (8) (NED)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Phau (GER)Ivo Minar (28) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augustin Gensse (FRA)Marsel Khamdamov (21) (UZB)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lukasz Kubot (11) (POL)Simon Greul (27) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (12) (CZE)Marc Gicquel (24) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Prodon (13) (FRA)Andreas Beck (17) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1David Guez (FRA)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frank Dancevic (CAN)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (16) (ESP)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (26) (BEL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (CRO)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Bolelli (23) (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (CZE)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (31) (FRA)Robert Farah (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (25) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Marti (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Harrison (18) (USA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-7(0) 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Falla (19) (COL)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (8) (NED)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Joao Souza (22) (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (GER)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (28) (CZE)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (21) (UZB)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (11) (POL)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Greul (27) (GER)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (12) (CZE)Marius Copil (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (24) (FRA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (13) (FRA)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Beck (17) (GER)Stephane Bohli (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (YUG)Franko Skugor (CRO)3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Guez (FRA)Izak Van Der Merwe (29) (RSA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (CAN)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (ROU)Gilles Muller (20) (LUX)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (16) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (GER)Paul Capdeville (32) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 2-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (26) (BEL)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-7(8) 7-5 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (CRO)Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Thiago Alves (BRA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (23) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)7-5 1-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Martin Fischer (30) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (COL)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (31) (FRA)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)James Lemke (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (25) (ITA)Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Javier Marti (ESP)Andrej Martin (SVK)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Harrison (18) (USA)James Ward (GBR)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Jose Acasuso (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (19) (COL)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (8) (NED)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (22) (BRA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Bobby Reynolds (9) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Salamanca (COL)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (28) (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Gensse (FRA)Tatsuma Ito (10) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Alexander Flock (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (21) (UZB)Conor Niland (IRL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (11) (POL)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (BRA)Albano Olivetti (WC) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Amer Delic (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (27) (GER)Matteo Viola (ITA)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (12) (CZE)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (ROU)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (24) (FRA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (13) (FRA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (SUI)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (17) (GER)Nicolas Devilder (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (YUG)Jesse Huta Galung (14) (NED)6-4 6-7(3) 12-10 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (FRA)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (29) (RSA)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Lukas Lacko (15) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (ROU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (20) (LUX)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (16) (ESP)Peter Luczak (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (32) (CHI)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?