ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2010-05-24Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (5) (SWE)Tomas Berdych (15) (CZE)6-3 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Jurgen Melzer (22) (AUT)6-2 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (5) (SWE)Roger Federer (1) (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (15) (CZE)Mikhail Youzhny (11) (RUS)6-3 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJurgen Melzer (22) (AUT)Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)3-6 2-6 6-2 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (19) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Stanislas Wawrinka (20) (SUI)6-3 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Marin Cilic (10) (CRO)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (15) (CZE)Andy Murray (4) (GBR)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (11) (RUS)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (22) (AUT)Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (19) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Thomaz Bellucci (24) (BRA)6-2 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (20) (SUI)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (10) (CRO)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Albert Montanes (29) (ESP)6-4 7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Marcos Baghdatis (25) (CYP)6-2 6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (15) (CZE)John Isner (17) (USA)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (11) (RUS)Viktor Troicki (YUG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)Andy Roddick (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (22) (AUT)David Ferrer (9) (ESP)6-4 6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Juan Carlos Ferrero (16) (ESP)7-5 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Victor Hanescu (31) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (30) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (19) (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (24) (BRA)Ivan Ljubicic (14) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Lleyton Hewitt (28) (AUS)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-6(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Julian Reister (Q) (GER)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-2 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (20) (SUI)Andreas Beck (GER)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)Gael Monfils (13) (FRA)2-6 4-6 7-5 6-4 9-7 [H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (10) (CRO)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Albert Montanes (29) (ESP)Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Taylor Dent (USA)6-0 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (25) (CYP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64John Isner (17) (USA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (15) (CZE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (11) (RUS)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (YUG)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (32) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-3 5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (22) (AUT)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (9) (ESP)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-2 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (16) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Robby Ginepri (USA)Potito Starace (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Victor Hanescu (31) (ROU)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (30) (GER)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Almagro (19) (ESP)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-3 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Fernando Gonzalez (12) (CHI)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Ljubicic (14) (CRO)Mardy Fish (USA)6-2 6-7(8) 4-6 6-2 10-8 [H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (24) (BRA)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (28) (AUS)Denis Istomin (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alejandro Falla (COL)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Olivier Rochus (BEL)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Julian Reister (Q) (GER)Feliciano Lopez (27) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (20) (SUI)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andreas Beck (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fabio Fognini (ITA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-1 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (13) (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (LL) (GER)6-3 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marin Cilic (10) (CRO)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-1 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Julien Benneteau (FRA)Ernests Gulbis (23) (LAT)6-4 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Albert Montanes (29) (ESP)Stefano Galvani (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-0 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (USA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Laurent Recouderc (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Richard Gasquet (FRA)4-6 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Ryan Sweeting (WC) (BAH)6-0 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Marcel Granollers (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Marcos Baghdatis (25) (CYP)Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128John Isner (17) (USA)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)1-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (15) (CZE)Jorge Aguilar (Q) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (11) (RUS)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-1 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lukas Lacko (SVK)Michael Yani (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 12-10 [H2H]
R128Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)Philipp Petzschner (GER)3-6 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 9-7 [H2H]
R128Viktor Troicki (YUG)Tommy Robredo (21) (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (32) (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (GER)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)Lukasz Kubot (POL)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Daniel Brands (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-2 4-6 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Juan Monaco (26) (ARG)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (22) (AUT)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Simon Greul (GER)6-4 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (9) (ESP)David Guez (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (16) (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Pere Riba (ESP)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Potito Starace (ITA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Robby Ginepri (USA)Sam Querrey (18) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Victor Hanescu (31) (ROU)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)Rajeev Ram (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kei Nishikori (JPN)Santiago Giraldo (COL)2-6 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Florent Serra (FRA)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andreas Seppi (ITA)Santiago Ventura (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Philipp Kohlschreiber (30) (GER)Karol Beck (SVK)7-6(7) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Almagro (19) (ESP)Robin Haase (NED)6-4 3-6 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Steve Darcis (BEL)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Arnaud Clement (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (12) (CHI)Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (14) (CRO)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)7-6(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (USA)Michael Berrer (GER)5-7 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Simone Bolelli (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomaz Bellucci (24) (BRA)Michael Llodra (FRA)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (28) (AUS)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)7-5 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Denis Istomin (UZB)Benjamin Becker (GER)7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-7(8) 1-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-5 6-2
SFLukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 6-2
SFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-0 6-3
QFJulian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
QFLukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (8) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFWesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-6(7)
R16Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (8) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Frantisek Cermak (9) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Julien Benneteau (15) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R32Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Yves Allegro (A) (SUI)
Andreas Beck (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (8) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-1 6-4
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R32Frantisek Cermak (9) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Julien Benneteau (15) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 6-3
R32Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4)
R32Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
R32Stephen Huss (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R32Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Mardy Fish (13) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
0-6 6-2 6-1
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Simon Greul (GER)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R64Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-2
R64Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R64Benjamin Becker (GER)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Eric Butorac (16) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R64Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-5 7-6(0)
R64Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
James Cerretani (A) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R64Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
WO
R64Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Simon Aspelin (7) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
R64Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
R64Yves Allegro (A) (SUI)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(1) 6-3
R64Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R64Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Lindstedt (14) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R64Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Jamie Delgado (A) (GBR)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R64Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-2 7-6(3)
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (8) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(4) 6-2
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 6-2
R64Marc Lopez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
David Marrero (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R64Frantisek Cermak (9) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R64Julien Benneteau (15) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R64Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-2 6-3
R64Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Christopher Kas (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R64Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-3
R64Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
7-5 6-3
R64Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R64Stephen Huss (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Marcel Granollers (11WC) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
R64Mardy Fish (13) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-5 7-6(6)
R64Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Thiago Alves (A) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R64Simon Greul (GER)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jonathan Marray (A) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R64Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)
Mixed Doubles
FNenad Zimonjic (6) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
SFNenad Zimonjic (6) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Vania King (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFNenad Zimonjic (6) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
QFOliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Max Mirnyi (5) (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
7-6(7) 7-6(7)
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Vania King (USA)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-7]
R16Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
7-6(7) 5-7 [10-8]
R16Nenad Zimonjic (6) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-8]
R16Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
R16Max Mirnyi (5) (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Vania King (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (A) (PAK)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
R32Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R32Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R32Andy Ram (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R32Nenad Zimonjic (6) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R32Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
R32Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
1-6 6-1 [10-5]
R32Max Mirnyi (5) (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Ross Hutchins (A) (GBR)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R32Christopher Kas (GER)
Vania King (USA)
Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Aisam Qureshi (A) (PAK)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Filip Polasek (A) (SVK)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-3]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (8) (POL)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-2 2-6 [16-14]
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R32Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Andujar (29) (ESP)Nicolas Devilder (WC) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)4-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Jesse Witten (USA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Antonio Veic (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (31) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Galvani (ITA)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Ryler Deheart (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Jose Acasuso (10) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (AUT)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julian Reister (GER)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (26) (SLO)Santiago Ventura (14) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simone Bolelli (15) (ITA)Marsel Khamdamov (18) (UZB)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Kamke (GER)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (29) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Klizan (SVK)Frederico Gil (2) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Joao Souza (17) (BRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Rui Machado (3) (POR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)Albert Ramos (27) (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (USA)John Millman (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Ilija Bozoljac (20) (YUG)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (CRO)Mikhail Kukushkin (22) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)Ramon Delgado (28) (PAR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (31) (USA)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (ITA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-7(10) 6-2 13-11 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Harrison (USA)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryler Deheart (USA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Acasuso (10) (ARG)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Kevin Kim (25) (USA)3-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (FRA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (AUT)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (12) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (GER)Conor Niland (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Ventura (14) (ESP)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (26) (SLO)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simone Bolelli (15) (ITA)Jan Minar (A) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (18) (UZB)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (GER)Michael Lammer (SUI)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Harel Levy (21) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (WC) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (33) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (29) (ESP)James Ward (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)5-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Klizan (SVK)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (17) (BRA)Prakash Amritraj (USA)4-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (3) (POR)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Laurent Rochette (WC) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (27) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 17-15 [H2H]
Q3John Millman (AUS)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Greg Jones (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (20) (YUG)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (CRO)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (22) (RUS)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-7(8) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)Jiri Vanek (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (28) (PAR)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-2 0-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (CZE)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (ARG)Simon Stadler (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (31) (USA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (ITA)Bjorn Phau (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Harrison (USA)Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Christophe Rochus (19) (BEL)1-6 6-3 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (FRA)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (USA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Federico Delbonis (23) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Acasuso (10) (ARG)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Niels Desein (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (25) (USA)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (FRA)Stefan Koubek (11) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Daniel Berta (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Attila Balazs (HUN)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Lamine Ouahab (32) (ALG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (12) (ESP)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (ROU)Guillaume Rufin (30) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Filippo Volandri (13) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Jan Hernych (24) (CZE)6-1 1-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (14) (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Andre Begemann (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (26) (SLO)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (15) (ITA)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (A) (CZE)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (18) (UZB)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Alberto Martin (16) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (SUI)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Martin Alund (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (21) (ISR)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?