ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2004-05-24Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGaston Gaudio (ARG)Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)0-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6 [H2H]
SFGaston Gaudio (ARG)David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Tim Henman (9) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Gustavo Kuerten (28) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (ARG)Lleyton Hewitt (12) (AUS)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (9) (GBR)Juan Ignacio Chela (22) (ARG)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (28) (BRA)Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Marat Safin (20) (RUS)7-5 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (12) (AUS)Xavier Malisse (BEL)7-5 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (17) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Nicolas Escude (FRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tim Henman (9) (GBR)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)6-7(2) 4-6 6-4 6-3 9-7 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (22) (ARG)Olivier Mutis (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (28) (BRA)Roger Federer (1) (SUI)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)Hyung-Taik Lee (LL) (KOR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (20) (RUS)Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (RUS)Julien Benneteau (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-0 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (12) (AUS)Martin Verkerk (19) (NED)6-2 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Albert Costa (26) (ESP)6-4 2-6 4-6 7-6(4) 8-6 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-0 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (17) (ESP)Nicolas Massu (11) (CHI)6-2 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-2 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Mario Ancic (CRO)6-3 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (9) (GBR)Galo Blanco (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (22) (ARG)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (FRA)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-0 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-3 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (28) (BRA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-2 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hyung-Taik Lee (LL) (KOR)Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)Sebastien Grosjean (10) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (20) (RUS)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 6-7(4) 11-9 [H2H]
R64Stefan Koubek (AUT)Ivan Ljubicic (25) (CRO)6-0 1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Alejandro Falla (Q) (COL)5-7 6-0 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Igor Andreev (RUS)Juan Carlos Ferrero (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Julien Benneteau (FRA)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Jonas Bjorkman (24) (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (12) (AUS)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-4 6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martin Verkerk (19) (NED)Victor Hanescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 3-6 6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Albert Costa (26) (ESP)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Raemon Sluiter (NED)Dominik Hrbaty (31) (SVK)6-4 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (17) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (11) (CHI)Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Escude (FRA)Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Andrei Pavel (21) (ROU)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mario Ancic (CRO)Mariano Zabaleta (30) (ARG)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Vince Spadea (27) (USA)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Galo Blanco (ESP)Luis Horna (PER)2-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (9) (GBR)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-0 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (ESP)Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (22) (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-4 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Olivier Mutis (FRA)Andy Roddick (2) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Kristof Vliegen (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)3-6 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (28) (BRA)Nicolas Almagro (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) 1-6 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Hyung-Taik Lee (LL) (KOR)Robin Soderling (SWE)0-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (10) (FRA)Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (ESP)Jeff Salzenstein (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (20) (RUS)Agustin Calleri (ARG)5-7 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (25) (CRO)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-3 7-5 3-6 6-7(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Alejandro Falla (Q) (COL)Kristian Pless (PR) (DEN)6-2 4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-4 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (4) (ESP)Tommy Haas (PR) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Igor Andreev (RUS)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (ESP)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Julien Benneteau (FRA)Max Mirnyi (29) (BLR)7-5 7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (24) (SWE)Taylor Dent (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-2 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (12) (AUS)Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Victor Hanescu (ROU)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Martin Verkerk (19) (NED)Julien Boutter (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (26) (ESP)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-2 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Christophe Rochus (BEL)Marc Lopez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Rainer Schuettler (7) (GER)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)John Van Lottum (NED)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fernando Vicente (ESP)Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Raemon Sluiter (NED)Ricardo Mello (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (31) (SVK)Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (17) (ESP)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-3 2-6 3-6 6-3 11-9 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Massu (11) (CHI)Janko Tipsarevic (Q) (YUG)3-6 6-1 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)Fernando Gonzalez (16) (CHI)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (FRA)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)7-6(7) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-0 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (21) (ROU)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Mariano Zabaleta (30) (ARG)Stephane Robert (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mario Ancic (CRO)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-4 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Andre Agassi (6) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Alexander Popp (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (27) (USA)Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)7-5 1-6 4-6 7-6(7) 9-7 [H2H]
R128Luis Horna (PER)Mark Philippoussis (18) (AUS)6-1 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Galo Blanco (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)7-5 7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (9) (GBR)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)4-6 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Tomas Berdych (CZE)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (ESP)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Greg Rusedski (GBR)7-6(7) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (22) (ARG)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Arnaud Clement (32) (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-7(5) 3-6 16-14 [H2H]
R128Irakli Labadze (GEO)Joachim Johansson (SWE)7-5 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Olivier Mutis (FRA)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (2) (USA)Todd Martin (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-5 7-5
SFMichael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
SFXavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
7-6(1) 4-6 6-2
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-5
QFMichael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-5 6-7(1) 6-3
QFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-3 6-4
QFXavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (11) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-7(5) 6-1 8-6
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-1 3-6 6-1
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
7-5 6-4
R32Jonathan Erlich (11) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
6-3 6-7(6) 8-6
R32Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-2 6-2
R32Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Tomas Cibulec (16) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Leander Paes (10) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R32Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-4 1-6 8-6
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Jared Palmer (12) (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R32Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Julian Knowle (15) (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
Todd Perry (AUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R32Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Mariano Hood (13) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R32Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
John Van Lottum (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
5-0 Retired
R64Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Stephen Huss (A) (AUS)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R64Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R64Jonathan Erlich (11) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
David Skoch (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
1-6 6-3 8-6
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-3 6-7(9) 8-6
R64Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Luis Horna (PER)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R64Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 5-7 8-6
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
R64Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R64Tomas Cibulec (16) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R64Leander Paes (10) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
0-6 6-3 6-3
R64Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R64Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Taylor Dent (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Martin Damm (8) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-5
R64Federico Browne (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
7-6(7) 6-7(6) 6-4
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R64Jared Palmer (12) (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R64Julian Knowle (15) (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-4 3-6 8-6
R64Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R64Karol Kucera (SVK)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Olivier Mutis (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R64Alexander Peya (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
0-6 7-5 6-2
R64Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Julien Boutter (WC) (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Karol Beck (SVK)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R64Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-5 6-1
R64Mariano Hood (13) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Todd Martin (USA)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R64John Van Lottum (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R64Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-3 6-2
Mixed Doubles
FRichard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 6-4
SFWayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
SFRichard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
7-5 3-6 6-1
QFTodd Woodbridge (AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-3 6-4
QFWayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFNenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
3-6 7-5 7-5
QFRichard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andy Ram (ISR)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Els Callens (BEL)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
WO
R16Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Kevin Ullyett (5) (RSA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Leander Paes (6) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Richard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R32Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Els Callens (BEL)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R32Andy Ram (ISR)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
R32Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Tom Vanhoudt (A) (BEL)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
6-4 6-0
R32Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Cyril Suk (8) (CZE)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-4
R32Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Petr Pala (A) (CZE)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R32Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Jordan Kerr (A) (AUS)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R32Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R32Kevin Ullyett (5) (RSA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
6-0 3-6 6-2
R32Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R32Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Maret Ani (EST)
6-2 6-3
R32Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Mike Bryan (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Leander Paes (6) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R32Richard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-1 7-6(6)
R32Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Gicquel (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Robert Kendrick (24) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Jeff Salzenstein (4) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Monaco (23) (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Kim (USA)Kristof Vliegen (6) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Potito Starace (ITA)Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Janko Tipsarevic (26) (YUG)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Mello (28) (BRA)Hyung-Taik Lee (10) (KOR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Elsner (31) (GER)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Falla (22) (COL)Andreas Seppi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florent Serra (FRA)Alexander Waske (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Peya (14) (AUT)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Almagro (15) (ESP)Roko Karanusic (32) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (FRA)Julio Peralta (CHI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Kendrick (24) (USA)Nicolas Renavand (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (4) (USA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Peter Luczak (25) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Monaco (23) (ARG)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (6) (BEL)Jiri Vanek (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (USA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Potito Starace (ITA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (RSA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q2Janko Tipsarevic (26) (YUG)Matias Boeker (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Delfino (ARG)Alex Kim (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Gilles Muller (21) (LUX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Taik Lee (10) (KOR)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (28) (BRA)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (AUT)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (31) (GER)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (ITA)Markus Hantschk (GER)4-6 6-3 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Falla (22) (COL)Peter Wessels (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (FRA)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (GER)Franco Squillari (18) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (14) (AUT)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 0-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (GER)Dick Norman (17) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Almagro (15) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (32) (CRO)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)0-6 6-2 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (CHI)Albert Montanes (1) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (FRA)Gorka Fraile (A) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Stanislas Wawrinka (30) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (WC) (FRA)Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kendrick (24) (USA)Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Diego Moyano (ARG)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Tomas Zib (19) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (4) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (25) (AUS)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Slimane Saoudi (WC) (ALG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Uros Vico (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Monaco (23) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (6) (BEL)Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vanek (CZE)Simon Larose (CAN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)Paul Capdeville (A) (CHI)6-4 6-7(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)Andre Sa (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (PER)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Potito Starace (ITA)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Alessio Di Mauro (27) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Boeker (ARG)Noam Okun (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Janko Tipsarevic (26) (YUG)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (ARG)Paul Goldstein (9) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kim (USA)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (21) (LUX)Jan Hajek (PR) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Taik Lee (10) (KOR)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Gary Lugassy (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (28) (BRA)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Jeff Morrison (11) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (AUT)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (31) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (GER)Tomas Behrend (12) (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (ITA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (NED)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (22) (COL)Eric Taino (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Marc Rosset (13) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (BRA)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (GER)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Squillari (18) (ARG)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (14) (AUT)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (17) (BEL)Clement Morel (A) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (15) (ESP)Cecil Mamiit (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Attila Savolt (PR) (HUN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (32) (CRO)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Stefano Pescosolido (16) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Louis Vosloo (RSA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Glenn Weiner (20) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?