ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

2003-05-26Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Martin Verkerk (NED)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Albert Costa (9) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Verkerk (NED)Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFAlbert Costa (9) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (28) (ESP)2-6 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Fernando Gonzalez (19) (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (NED)Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 5-7 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (7) (ARG)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (28) (ESP)Gustavo Kuerten (15) (BRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Costa (9) (ESP)Arnaud Clement (32) (FRA)6-2 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Felix Mantilla (20) (ESP)6-2 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (19) (CHI)Jarkko Nieminen (30) (FIN)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (NED)Rainer Schuettler (11) (GER)6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)7-5 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) 5-7 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-2 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (28) (ESP)Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)4-6 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (15) (BRA)Gaston Gaudio (21) (ARG)7-6(1) 7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (9) (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (32) (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Tim Henman (25) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (20) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (19) (CHI)Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (30) (FIN)Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NED)Vince Spadea (29) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (11) (GER)Wayne Ferreira (22) (RSA)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (31) (ARG)6-2 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)Attila Savolt (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Younes El Aynaoui (23) (MAR)6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Xavier Malisse (26) (BEL)6-4 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (28) (ESP)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gaston Gaudio (21) (ARG)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (15) (BRA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-1 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (9) (ESP)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Franco Squillari (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (32) (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 4-6 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Tim Henman (25) (GBR)Todd Martin (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (20) (ESP)Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fernando Vicente (ESP)Sebastien Grosjean (14) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (19) (CHI)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jarkko Nieminen (30) (FIN)Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)1-6 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martin Verkerk (NED)Luis Horna (PER)4-6 6-4 4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (29) (USA)John Van Lottum (NED)7-5 6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (22) (RSA)David Ferrer (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (11) (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)Marc Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)James Blake (24) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (31) (ARG)Giorgio Galimberti (LL) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)6-2 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R64Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Attila Savolt (Q) (HUN)Mikhail Youzhny (27) (RUS)3-6 6-4 5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Younes El Aynaoui (23) (MAR)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Flavio Saretta (BRA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (17) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-0 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (26) (BEL)Stefan Koubek (AUT)3-6 4-6 6-4 7-5 8-6 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Mario Ancic (CRO)5-7 1-6 6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-4 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Greg Rusedski (GBR)6-3 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (28) (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (Q) (ECU)3-6 7-6(3) 3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Gaston Gaudio (21) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Olivier Mutis (FRA)Jerome Golmard (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-2 7-6(3) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (15) (BRA)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (9) (ESP)Sergio Roitman (LL) (ARG)6-7(3) 2-6 7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (CZE)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Richard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Franco Squillari (ARG)Agustin Calleri (18) (ARG)7-5 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (32) (FRA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Mardy Fish (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-4 6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)7-5 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Massu (CHI)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Jose Acasuso (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (25) (GBR)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (20) (ESP)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)Olivier Rochus (BEL)4-6 2-6 6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fernando Vicente (ESP)Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (14) (FRA)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-4 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)Scott Draper (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Michael Chang (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Albert Portas (ESP)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (19) (CHI)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-0 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (30) (FIN)Nicolas Escude (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-1 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)Michael Llodra (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Andy Roddick (6) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Luis Horna (PER)Roger Federer (5) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Martin Verkerk (NED)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128John Van Lottum (NED)Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (29) (USA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-1 3-6 5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (22) (RSA)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (ESP)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-2 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (11) (GER)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc Lopez (Q) (ESP)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128James Blake (24) (USA)Taylor Dent (USA)6-4 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (31) (ARG)Cyril Saulnier (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Giorgio Galimberti (LL) (ITA)Ivo Heuberger (LL) (SUI)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Alex Kim (Q) (USA)2-6 6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (LL) (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)Andre Sa (BRA)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 4-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Attila Savolt (Q) (HUN)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)7-5 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (27) (RUS)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R128Younes El Aynaoui (23) (MAR)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Paradorn Srichaphan (10) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)Alex Corretja (16) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mariano Puerta (ARG)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Flavio Saretta (BRA)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (17) (RUS)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (26) (BEL)Alex Calatrava (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)Alexander Popp (PR) (GER)7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mario Ancic (CRO)Marcelo Rios (CHI)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFPaul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Wayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFBob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFPaul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Gaston Etlis (16) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
2-6 6-4 6-1
QFWayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
4-6 7-6(4) 9-7
QFBob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFLeander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Gaston Etlis (16) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
1-6 6-3 6-3
R16Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-7(9) 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (13) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Joshua Eagle (9) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R32Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R32Gaston Etlis (16) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R32Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R32Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
6-2 6-3
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R32Tomas Cibulec (13) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-2 6-0
R32Wayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (PR) (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R32Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(7) 7-6(7)
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Chris Haggard (12) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Donald Johnson (15) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-2
R32Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R32Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R32Joshua Eagle (9) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R32Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Enzo Artoni (PR) (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R64Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Mutis (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R64Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-1 2-1 Retired
R64Gaston Etlis (16) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R64Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
0-1 Retired
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R64Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-4 3-0 Retired
R64Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
2-6 7-5 6-4
R64Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
3-1 Retired
R64Tomas Cibulec (13) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (10) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (PR) (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Taylor Dent (USA)
5-7 6-4 7-5
R64Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
5-2 Retired
R64Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Rodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R64Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Albert Costa (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R64Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Petr Pala (CZE)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-3 6-1
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-5 6-4
R64Chris Haggard (12) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (15) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jerome Golmard (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R64Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R64Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
David Adams (RSA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
John Van Lottum (NED)
6-1 1-1 Retired
R64Joshua Eagle (9) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Stephen Huss (A) (AUS)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-3 6-3
R64Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R64Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Federico Browne (A) (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-3 6-1
R64Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-5 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FMike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
7-5 3-6 6-2
SFMike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 6-3
QFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Corina Morariu (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFWayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFMike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
5-7 7-5 6-0
R16Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Jared Palmer (8) (USA)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R16Mike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
4-6 6-0 6-2
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)
Camille Gely (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Martin Rodriguez (A) (ARG)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R32Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
6-3 6-2
R32Mark Knowles (BAH)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Donald Johnson (5) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-5 2-6 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R32Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Nicolas Coutelot (WC) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R32Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R32Leos Friedl (CZE)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
Tomas Cibulec (6) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-1 Retired
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
5-7 6-1 6-4
R32Graydon Oliver (USA)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R32Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R32Jared Palmer (8) (USA)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-3 6-4
R32Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
6-1 7-5
R32Chris Haggard (RSA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Mike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Varlet (FRA)Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)Tomas Zib (26) (CZE)4-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Todd Larkham (AUS)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Lopez (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Galo Blanco (24) (ESP)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Waske (7) (GER)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Attila Savolt (23) (HUN)Giorgio Galimberti (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Kevin Kim (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dick Norman (10) (BEL)Vadim Kutsenko (31) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Sergio Roitman (19) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Kim (USA)Ivo Heuberger (21) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Hanescu (13) (ROU)Paul Baccanello (AUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Mariano Delfino (ARG)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Calatrava (ESP)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federico Browne (30) (ARG)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-3 1-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)George Bastl (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (FRA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Zib (26) (CZE)Olivier Patience (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Florent Serra (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Igor Kunitsyn (29) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (CZE)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (ESP)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (24) (ESP)Xavier Pujo (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (7) (GER)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (GER)Oliver Gross (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Galimberti (8) (ITA)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Attila Savolt (23) (HUN)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (9) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dick Norman (10) (BEL)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (31) (UZB)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (19) (ARG)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Alex Kim (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (21) (SUI)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Victor Hanescu (13) (ROU)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (AUS)Andrea Gaudenzi (28) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Delfino (ARG)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (ESP)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Peter Luczak (20) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Clavet (ESP)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Browne (30) (ARG)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)Andy Ram (PR) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (FRA)Juan Giner (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (GER)Dennis Van Scheppingen (27) (NED)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)Robin Soderling (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (FRA)Wesley Moodie (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (26) (CZE)Gorka Fraile (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Kristof Vliegen (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (29) (RUS)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Fernando Meligeni (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Jiri Vanek (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Juan-Antonio Marin (25) (CRC)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Furlan (ITA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Harel Levy (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (ESP)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Satoshi Iwabuchi (A) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Ricardo Mello (6) (BRA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (WC) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (24) (ESP)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (7) (GER)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Andreev (RUS)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (GER)Stefano Galvani (32) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (8) (ITA)Eric Taino (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (AUT)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Jack Brasington (USA)6-7(7) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Attila Savolt (23) (HUN)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (9) (ESP)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Julian Knowle (22) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (10) (BEL)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Louis Vosloo (RSA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)David Prinosil (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (31) (UZB)Mario Radic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Werner Eschauer (11) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (19) (ARG)Diego Moyano (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Nicolas Thomann (12) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kim (USA)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)Joachim Johansson (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (21) (SUI)Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (13) (ROU)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (AUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andrea Gaudenzi (28) (ITA)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (ARG)Ivan Miranda (14) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (18) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Gregory Carraz (15) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (20) (AUS)Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (16) (ESP)7-5 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Clavet (ESP)Potito Starace (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (30) (ARG)Paul Goldstein (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?