ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

1999-05-24Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Agassi (13) (USA)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)1-6 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (13) (USA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrei Medvedev (UKR)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (13) (USA)Marcelo Filippini (Q) (URU)6-2 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFFernando Meligeni (BRA)Alex Corretja (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrei Medvedev (UKR)Gustavo Kuerten (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Marat Safin (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (13) (USA)Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (Q) (URU)Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)7-6(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (6) (ESP)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-2 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Felix Mantilla (14) (ESP)6-1 5-7 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (8) (BRA)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Andrew Ilie (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Albert Costa (ESP)7-5 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Tim Henman (7) (GBR)4-6 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (13) (USA)Chris Woodruff (PR) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-2 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (Q) (URU)Vince Spadea (USA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (6) (ESP)Gaston Gaudio (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (14) (ESP)Tommy Haas (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (8) (BRA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Christian Ruud (NOR)3-6 6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Byron Black (ZIM)6-1 6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrew Ilie (AUS)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (RUS)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (MAR)Jim Courier (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Arnaud Boetsch (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (ESP)Agustin Calleri (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Stephane Huet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (7) (GBR)Jiri Novak (CZE)5-7 6-1 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Petr Korda (TCH)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Chris Woodruff (PR) (USA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)7-6(2) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (13) (USA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-2 4-6 2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Marcelo Filippini (Q) (URU)Martin Damm (CZE)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (6) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Gaston Gaudio (Q) (ARG)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-7(3) 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stefan Koubek (AUT)Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (14) (ESP)Mariano Puerta (ARG)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (GER)Mose Navarra (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-7(5) 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Nicolas Escude (FRA)7-5 6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (8) (BRA)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-2 6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (NED)Francisco Clavet (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Christian Ruud (NOR)Thomas Enqvist (16) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Pete Sampras (2) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Michael Chang (USA)6-2 5-7 6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Julien Boutter (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andrew Ilie (AUS)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jens Knippschild (GER)Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (RUS)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (USA)Alex Calatrava (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Goran Ivanisevic (15) (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Axel Pretzsch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (WC) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Agustin Calleri (Q) (ARG)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (ESP)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-0 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stephane Huet (WC) (FRA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Daniel Nestor (CAN)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (7) (GBR)Karim Alami (MAR)6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Markus Hipfl (AUT)3-6 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (TCH)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Kenneth Carlsen (LL) (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Thomas Muster (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (PR) (USA)Diego Moyano (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Cedric Pioline (FRA)3-6 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (13) (USA)Franco Squillari (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)David Prinosil (GER)6-4 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)John Van Lottum (NED)6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hernan Gumy (ARG)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-7(3) 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Marcelo Filippini (Q) (URU)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Martin Damm (CZE)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (6) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fernando Vicente (ESP)Jeff Tarango (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Magnus Norman (SWE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gaston Gaudio (Q) (ARG)Oliver Gross (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-0 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-0 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (SWE)Karol Kucera (11) (SVK)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (14) (ESP)Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mariano Puerta (ARG)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-2 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (GER)Marc Rosset (SUI)7-6(6) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mose Navarra (Q) (ITA)Scott Draper (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Xavier Malisse (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (FRA)Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (8) (BRA)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (ARG)Jan Siemerink (NED)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)Vladimir Voltchkov (LL) (BLR)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (16) (SWE)Hector Moretti (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Christian Ruud (NOR)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Adrian Voinea (ROU)4-6 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Albert Portas (ESP)Cecil Mamiit (PHI)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-4 6-3
SFGoran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFNicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFGoran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFPablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (16) (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-2 6-7(6) 7-5
R16Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16David Prinosil (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
3-6 7-5 13-11
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-2 6-7(4) 11-9
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (16) (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R32Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
6-0 7-5
R32Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R32Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
7-5 5-7 6-2
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-3 6-2
R32Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
4-6 6-1 8-6
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Olivier Delaitre (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R32Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R32David Prinosil (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-0 4-6 6-1
R32Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mark Merklein (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R32Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (7) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-4 6-4
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (16) (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) 9-7
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
WO
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-2 4-6 7-5
R64Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R64Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
5-7 6-4 6-0
R64Brandon Coupe (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
7-5 6-2
R64Devin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Mutis (FRA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R64Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R64Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R64Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R64Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jim Grabb (14) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R64Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Donald Johnson (11) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R64Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (WC) (FRA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R64Olivier Delaitre (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R64Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R64Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R64Byron Black (ZIM)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (12) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R64Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Patrick Galbraith (13) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-1 4-6 6-2
R64David Prinosil (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
David Roditi (MEX)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R64Mark Merklein (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Arnaud Boetsch (WC) (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
7-5 5-7 6-2
R64Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R64Paul Haarhuis (7) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
6-1 6-2
R64Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
0-6 7-6(3) 7-5
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Geoff Grant (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
6-2 6-1
R64Andrew Florent (AUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
David Adams (9) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
7-5 7-5
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (16) (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
7-5 6-3
R64Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R64Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Doug Flach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
Mixed Doubles
FPieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFRick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Mark Woodforde (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-1 3-6 6-1
SFPieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFRick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFMark Woodforde (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
David Adams (7) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
7-5 6-2
QFGrant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFPieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (11) (RSA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Mark Woodforde (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Tomas Carbonell (10) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16David Adams (7) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Grant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Guillaume Raoux (WC) (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Pieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Francisco Montana (16) (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R32Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (11) (RSA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
7-6(5) 7-5
R32Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Jack Waite (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
6-2 6-2
R32Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Erika De Lone (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Mark Woodforde (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Tomas Carbonell (10) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32David Rikl (CZE)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Fabrice Santoro (15) (FRA)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R32David Adams (7) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-1 6-4
R32Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 11-9
R32Grant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Jim Grabb (13) (USA)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R32Guillaume Raoux (WC) (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
David Macpherson (17) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Cyril Suk (5) (CZE)
Caroline Vis (NED)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Peter Tramacchi (9) (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R32Pieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Pablo Albano (12) (ARG)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-4 6-4
R32Francisco Montana (16) (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
David Roditi (MEX)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R64Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bye
R64Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (11) (RSA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Bye
R64Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Bye
R64Jack Waite (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Rita Grande (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R64Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R64Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Bye
R64Mark Woodforde (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Bye
R64Bob Bryan (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R64Mike Bryan (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Jerome Hanquez (WC) (FRA)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R64Tomas Carbonell (10) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Bye
R64Fabrice Santoro (15) (FRA)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Bye
R64David Rikl (CZE)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R64David Adams (7) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Bye
R64Ellis Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Bye
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (A) (USA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R64Grant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
R64Jim Grabb (13) (USA)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Bye
R64David Macpherson (17) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Bye
R64Guillaume Raoux (WC) (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Hicham Arazi (WC) (MAR)
Raluca Sandu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R64Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R64Cyril Suk (5) (CZE)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Bye
R64Peter Tramacchi (9) (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Bye
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Pieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R64Pablo Albano (12) (ARG)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Bye
R64Francisco Montana (16) (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Bye
R64David Roditi (MEX)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
6-4 7-5
R64Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Renzo Furlan (32) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Moyano (ARG)Olivier Delaitre (WC) (FRA)7-6(9) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mose Navarra (29) (ITA)Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Calatrava (ESP)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Filippini (6) (URU)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (BEL)Xavier Malisse (7) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (ROU)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julian Alonso (9) (ESP)Lucas Arnold Ker (23) (ARG)6-7(1) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Markus Hantschk (24) (GER)Kenneth Carlsen (10) (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Max Mirnyi (BLR)Vincenzo Santopadre (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1German Puentes-Alcaniz (12) (ESP)Francisco Cabello (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Petr Luxa (CZE)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Axel Pretzsch (20) (GER)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Calleri (17) (ARG)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Hector Moretti (ARG)Mikael Tillstrom (16) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Furlan (32) (ITA)Olivier Malcor (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Delaitre (WC) (FRA)Leander Paes (2) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Moyano (ARG)Andres Zingman (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Takao Suzuki (3) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Johan Van Herck (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mose Navarra (29) (ITA)Andres Schneiter (ARG)4-6 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (USA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (28) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Filippini (6) (URU)George Bastl (SUI)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Ivan Ljubicic (27) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (7) (BEL)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (BEL)Ville Liukko (26) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Luis Morejon (ECU)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Julian Alonso (9) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (23) (ARG)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kenneth Carlsen (10) (DEN)Maurice Ruah (VEN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hantschk (24) (GER)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (11) (ITA)Jiri Vanek (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Max Mirnyi (BLR)Gaston Etlis (22) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2German Puentes-Alcaniz (12) (ESP)James Sekulov (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabello (ARG)Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (CZE)Eduardo Medica (13) (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Radomir Vasek (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Axel Pretzsch (20) (GER)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Mutis (FRA)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (15) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Calleri (17) (ARG)Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Tillstrom (16) (SWE)Alistair Hunt (PR) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Moretti (ARG)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Gaudio (1) (ARG)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Attila Savolt (HUN)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (WC) (FRA)Noam Behr (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Furlan (32) (ITA)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (2) (IND)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)7-6(5) 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Delaitre (WC) (FRA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andres Zingman (ARG)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Moyano (ARG)Juan Ignacio Chela (31) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (3) (JPN)Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Michael Sell (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Jan-Frode Andersen (30) (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Van Herck (BEL)Adriano Ferreira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Schneiter (ARG)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (29) (ITA)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Peter Wessels (5) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (ESP)Lior Mor (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (USA)Jerome Hanquez (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (28) (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Filippini (6) (URU)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Christian Vinck (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Ljubicic (27) (CRO)Noam Okun (A) (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Malisse (7) (BEL)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Alex O'brien (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (BEL)Julian Knowle (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ville Liukko (26) (FIN)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Paul Goldstein (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Federico Browne (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (ECU)Lars Burgsmuller (25) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Alonso (9) (ESP)Javier Sanchez (ESP)4-6 6-3 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Michael Hill (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (23) (ARG)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Carlsen (10) (DEN)Bob Bryan (USA)6-3 2-6 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah (VEN)Jaime Oncins (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NED)Paulo Taicher (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (24) (GER)Thomas Larsen (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Santopadre (11) (ITA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vanek (CZE)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (BLR)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (22) (ARG)Hideki Kaneko (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (12) (ESP)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Nicolas Thomann (PR) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabello (ARG)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)Geoff Grant (21) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (13) (ARG)Iztok Bozic (SLO)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Jared Palmer (USA)7-5 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Brian Macphie (USA)2-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (CZE)Juan Carlos Ferrero (19) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Michael Kohlmann (14) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (CZE)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Axel Pretzsch (20) (GER)Eyal Ran (ISR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (15) (ESP)David Caldwell (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Mutis (FRA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)Chris Wilkinson (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Calleri (17) (ARG)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-3 4-6 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (16) (SWE)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alistair Hunt (PR) (NZL)Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hector Moretti (ARG)Dirk Dier (FRG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Marzio Martelli (18) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?