ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

1996-05-27Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Michael Stich (15) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Stich (15) (GER)Marc Rosset (14) (SUI)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Jim Courier (7) (USA)6-7(4) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Richard Krajicek (13) (NED)6-3 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Rosset (14) (SUI)Bernd Karbacher (GER)4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMichael Stich (15) (GER)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jim Courier (7) (USA)Wayne Ferreira (10) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (13) (NED)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bernd Karbacher (GER)Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (14) (SUI)Stefan Edberg (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (FRA)Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Stich (15) (GER)Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Todd Martin (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Draper (AUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (10) (RSA)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (7) (USA)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Chris Woodruff (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (13) (NED)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (ESP)Guy Forget (FRA)6-3 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (GER)Paul Haarhuis (NED)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (14) (SUI)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)Michael Chang (4) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (FRA)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Petr Korda (TCH)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Stich (15) (GER)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Sergio Bruguera (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-7(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (USA)Mats Wilander (SWE)6-4 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Scott Draper (AUS)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jeff Tarango (USA)Franco Squillari (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (10) (RSA)Slava Dosedel (CZE)4-6 7-6(7) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Renzo Furlan (ITA)Brett Steven (NZL)6-0 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Karol Kucera (SVK)Magnus Norman (LL) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (7) (USA)David Rikl (CZE)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Chris Woodruff (USA)Andre Agassi (3) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (13) (NED)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)Albert Costa (12) (ESP)6-4 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Guy Forget (FRA)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-4 6-4 3-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (ESP)Alex Corretja (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-2 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)David Wheaton (USA)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-3 6-7(10) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (GER)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)Arnaud Boetsch (11) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (14) (SUI)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-2 1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (SWE)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Michael Chang (4) (USA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (FRA)Richey Reneberg (USA)7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Petr Korda (TCH)Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Michael Stich (15) (GER)Greg Rusedski (CAN)6-3 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Mark Knowles (BAH)5-7 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Adrian Voinea (ROU)Sjeng Schalken (NED)5-7 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-1 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Sergio Bruguera (ESP)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-1 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (SWE)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)7-5 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-1 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Scott Draper (AUS)Byron Black (ZIM)7-5 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Stephane Simian (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Martin Damm (CZE)4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Franco Squillari (Q) (ARG)Malivai Washington (16) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (10) (RSA)Gustavo Kuerten (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Brett Steven (NZL)Gregory Carraz (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Renzo Furlan (ITA)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-4 3-6 1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magnus Norman (LL) (SWE)Mauricio Hadad (COL)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128David Rikl (CZE)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (7) (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)6-1 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-2 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Nicklas Kulti (LL) (SWE)0-6 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Alexander Volkov (URS)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Tamer El Sawy (Q) (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (13) (NED)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (12) (ESP)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Johan Van Herck (BEL)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Kris Goossens (BEL)Tim Henman (GBR)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Guy Forget (FRA)Andrei Chesnokov (URS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) 2-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (ESP)Dirk Dier (Q) (FRG)6-4 6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (ESP)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-3 6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128David Wheaton (USA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Francisco Montana (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Kim Tiilikainen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NED)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)7-5 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (11) (FRA)Jared Palmer (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (14) (SUI)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Nicolas Pereira (VEN)2-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (NED)Hernan Gumy (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (SWE)Karim Alami (MAR)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (ESP)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-4 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)Olivier Delaitre (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (4) (USA)David Prinosil (GER)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Thomas Enqvist (8) (SWE)6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Javier Frana (ARG)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Frederic Fontang (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (TCH)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)4-6 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Michael Joyce (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Stich (15) (GER)Patrik Fredriksson (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (CAN)Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)6-2 1-6 7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mark Knowles (BAH)Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)5-7 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Carlos Costa (ESP)4-6 2-6 6-1 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Adrian Voinea (ROU)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-7(4) 9-7 [H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
6-2 6-3
SFGuy Forget (5) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFGuy Forget (5) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFJared Palmer (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Libor Pimek (11) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (15) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-4 7-6(9)
R16Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Sebastien Lareau (8) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Javier Frana (ARG)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Tim Henman (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Libor Pimek (11) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Jared Palmer (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Luis Lobo (10) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(8) 7-5
R16Donald Johnson (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
6-4 7-6(5)
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R32Mark Philippoussis (15) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
David Adams (RSA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(9)
R32Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-2 6-4
R32Sebastien Lareau (8) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Richard Krajicek (NED)
Menno Oosting (NED)
7-5 6-3
R32Javier Frana (ARG)
Rick Leach (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
7-6(3) 6-4
R32Scott Davis (USA)
Tim Henman (GBR)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (13) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
R32Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Vince Spadea (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R32Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R32Libor Pimek (11) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R32Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R32Jared Palmer (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Byron Black (3) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
7-6(5) 7-5
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Luis Lobo (10) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
R32Donald Johnson (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 7-6(1)
R64Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R64David Adams (RSA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
6-3 3-6 8-6
R64Mark Philippoussis (15) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R64Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-2 7-6(2)
R64Richard Krajicek (NED)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R64Sebastien Lareau (8) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
4-6 6-1 6-3
R64Patrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R64Javier Frana (ARG)
Rick Leach (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
6-3 5-7 7-5
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Tim Henman (GBR)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Hendrik-Jan Davids (13) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R64Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Tomas Carbonell (12) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
7-5 7-6(6)
R64Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-3 6-4
R64Karel Novacek (CZE)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R64Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Jack Waite (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Ellis Ferreira (6) (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-7(8) 7-6(6) 7-5
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R64Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Libor Pimek (11) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R64Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Jared Palmer (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bill Behrens (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
6-3 7-6(8)
R64Byron Black (3) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Jerome Golmard (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
3-0 Retired
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
R64Luis Lobo (10) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Sebastien Grosjean (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Mutis (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Jiri Novak (16) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Ken Flach (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Arnaud Boetsch (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
6-2 1-6 6-3
R64Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Mixed Doubles
FJavier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFLuke Jensen (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
6-3 6-3
SFJavier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Rick Leach (3) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFMark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFLuke Jensen (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFRick Leach (3) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Mark Philippoussis (11) (AUS)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFJavier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Libor Pimek (8) (TCH)
Katrina Adams (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Matt Lucena (12) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Luke Jensen (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Luis Lobo (A) (ARG)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
WO
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Menno Oosting (13) (NED)
Els Callens (BEL)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R16Mark Philippoussis (11) (AUS)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Amy Frazier (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Rick Leach (3) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
John-Laffnie De Jager (16) (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Libor Pimek (8) (TCH)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-7(8) 7-5
R16Javier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R32Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Jack Waite (USA)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R32Matt Lucena (12) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
R32Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Kent Kinnear (15) (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-3 5-7 7-5
R32Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R32Luke Jensen (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R32Luis Lobo (A) (ARG)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
Mark Keil (9) (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Menno Oosting (13) (NED)
Els Callens (BEL)
Ken Flach (USA)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
7-5 6-7(7) 7-5
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Stephanie Rottier (NED)
6-3 6-3
R32Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R32Mark Philippoussis (11) (AUS)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (16) (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Rick Leach (3) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
R32Libor Pimek (8) (TCH)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R32Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Byron Talbot (10) (RSA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Javier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Greg Van Emburgh (14) (USA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
4-6 6-4 8-6
R32Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
WO
R64Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Bye
R64Jack Waite (USA)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Sarah Pitkowski (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R64Matt Lucena (12) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Bye
R64Kent Kinnear (15) (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Bye
R64Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-3 6-2
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)
Karine Quentrec (FRA)
6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Bye
R64Patrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bye
R64Luke Jensen (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Eugenia Maniokova (URS)
7-5 6-4
R64Luis Lobo (A) (ARG)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
R64Mark Keil (9) (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
Bye
R64Menno Oosting (13) (NED)
Els Callens (BEL)
Bye
R64Ken Flach (USA)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Rene Simpson (CAN)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Stephanie Rottier (NED)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Bye
R64Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Bye
R64Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
6-3 6-1
R64Tom Nijssen (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Bill Behrens (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
R64Mark Philippoussis (11) (AUS)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Bye
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (16) (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Bye
R64Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R64Rick Leach (3) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Bye
R64Libor Pimek (8) (TCH)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Bye
R64Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R64Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Frederic Vitoux (WC) (FRA)
Nathalie Herreman (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R64Byron Talbot (10) (RSA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
Bye
R64Greg Van Emburgh (14) (USA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
Bye
R64Javier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Iva Majoli (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R64Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Olivier Mutis (WC) (FRA)
Amelie Cocheteux (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-1
R64Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Squillari (ARG)Nicklas Kulti (1) (SWE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Oliver Gross (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Fontang (FRA)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (29) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (URS)Franco Davin (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Galo Blanco (5) (ESP)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)6-4 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Jared Palmer (27) (USA)Magnus Norman (6) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Carsten Arriens (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Grant Doyle (AUS)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dirk Dier (9) (FRG)Pier Gauthier (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Montana (USA)Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dick Norman (12) (BEL)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Kuerten (13) (BRA)Daniel Nestor (20) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Todd Larkham (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Etlis (15) (ARG)Andrew Ilie (18) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Patrik Fredriksson (16) (SWE)Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nicklas Kulti (1) (SWE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franco Squillari (ARG)Alex O'brien (USA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Corrado Borroni (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Gross (GER)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (32) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Fontang (FRA)Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Martinez Dieguez (29) (ESP)Michael Geserer (GER)6-4 1-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (URS)Miguel Pastura (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Davin (ARG)Frederic Vitoux (30) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (5) (ESP)Rainer Falenti (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Andres Zingman (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magnus Norman (6) (SWE)Jaime Oncins (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jared Palmer (27) (USA)Mark Petchey (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Carsten Arriens (GER)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (25) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (AUS)Martijn Belgraver (NED)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Mariano Zabaleta (26WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Dier (9) (FRG)Arne Thoms (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pier Gauthier (FRA)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Montana (USA)Luis Morejon (10) (ECU)6-3 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Donald Johnson (USA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (USA)Karsten Braasch (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 12-10 [H2H]
Q2Dick Norman (12) (BEL)Alex Calatrava (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Ivan Baron (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Kuerten (13) (BRA)Milen Velev (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Nestor (20) (CAN)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)4-6 6-3 22-20 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Lionel Barthez (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Andrey Cherkasov (19) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (15) (ARG)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)7-6(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ilie (18) (AUS)James Sekulov (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Fredriksson (16) (SWE)Ben Ellwood (AUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)Yahiya Doumbia (17) (SEN)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (1) (SWE)Lars Jonsson (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Julien Cuaz (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (USA)Olivier Malcor (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Squillari (ARG)Albert Portas (31) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Borroni (ITA)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (GER)Maxime Huard (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (32) (ESP)Alexandre Strambini (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Brian Macphie (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Frederic Fontang (FRA)Paul Wekesa (KEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Geserer (GER)Lars Rehmann (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Martinez Dieguez (29) (ESP)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (URS)Robbie Koenig (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Pastura (ARG)Francisco Costa (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Davin (ARG)Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Vitoux (30) (FRA)Radomir Vasek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (5) (ESP)Gilles Bastie (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Falenti (AUT)David Nainkin (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zingman (ARG)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Diego Nargiso (28) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Magnus Norman (6) (SWE)Danny Sapsford (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Oncins (BRA)Joost Winnink (NED)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mark Petchey (GBR)Alexander Mronz (FRG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jared Palmer (27) (USA)Daniel Courcol (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Arriens (GER)Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (25) (ESP)Agustin Garizzio (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Alexandru Radulescu (8) (ROU)7-6(8) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Belgraver (NED)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Zabaleta (26WC) (ARG)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Dier (9) (FRG)Nick Gould (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (GER)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pier Gauthier (FRA)Federico Rovai (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Patrick Baur (24) (FRG)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (10) (ECU)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Montana (USA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (A) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)Tomas Nydahl (23) (SWE)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (11) (GER)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (USA)Kenny Thorne (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (GER)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (21) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (12) (BEL)Nelson Aerts (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (ESP)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Roberto Jabali (BRA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Baron (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (22) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kuerten (13) (BRA)Jim Grabb (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Milen Velev (BUL)Pablo Campana (ECU)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Chris Haggard (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (20) (CAN)Claude N'goran (CIV)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Chris Wilkinson (14) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (FRA)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (19) (RUS)Owen Casey (IRL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (15) (ARG)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Hector Moretti (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ilie (18) (AUS)Sascha Bandermann (GER)5-7 6-0 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fredriksson (16) (SWE)Steve Bryan (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (AUS)Colin Beecher (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yahiya Doumbia (17) (SEN)Nicolas Thomann (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?