ATP French Open - Roland Garros Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The French Open - Roland Garros Discussion!


Share This...


French Open - Roland Garros Event Details:

1994-05-23Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open - Roland Garros draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)6-3 7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFSergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Jim Courier (7) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlberto Berasategui (ESP)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJim Courier (7) (USA)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Andrei Medvedev (4) (UKR)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlberto Berasategui (ESP)Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMagnus Larsson (SWE)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)3-6 6-7 7-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jim Courier (7) (USA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-1 6-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (4) (UKR)Jacco Eltingh (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Javier Frana (ARG)6-2 6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (SWE)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-1 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)Richard Krajicek (16) (NED)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Fabrice Santoro (WC) (FRA)1-6 3-6 7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (7) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (4) (UKR)Greg Rusedski (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NED)Daniel Vacek (CZE)7-6 7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (AUS)Thomas Muster (11) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Frana (ARG)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-0 4-6 10-8 [H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (PER)Michael Chang (8) (USA)6-2 6-3 5-7 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (SWE)Todd Martin (9) (USA)6-7 6-3 6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Richey Reneberg (USA)4-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (USA)Radomir Vasek (Q) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHI)7-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)Lars Jonsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 2-6 1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)6-3 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (16) (NED)Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Agustin Garizzio (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-0 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (7) (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)7-5 6-0 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (4) (UKR)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-4 7-6 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (CAN)Alexander Volkov (URS)7-5 6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jacco Eltingh (NED)David Wheaton (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Daniel Vacek (CZE)Magnus Gustafsson (13) (SWE)0-6 6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (11) (AUT)Andre Agassi (USA)6-3 6-7 7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (AUS)Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ronald Agenor (USA)David Prinosil (LL) (GER)6-7 6-7 6-3 6-4 14-12 [H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Christian Ruud (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Bryan Shelton (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (ESP)Alex O'brien (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Brad Gilbert (USA)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Cedric Pioline (14) (FRA)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-2 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Javier Frana (ARG)Henrik Holm (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Chang (8) (USA)Jordi Arrese (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (PER)Jared Palmer (USA)7-6 6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (SWE)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (9) (USA)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-0 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Carlos Costa (15) (ESP)7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)David Rikl (CZE)7-6 6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Radomir Vasek (Q) (CZE)Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (URS)4-6 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (USA)Michael Stich (2) (GER)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Albert Costa (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHI)Joshua Eagle (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lars Jonsson (Q) (SWE)Mikael Pernfors (SWE)7-5 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NED)Henri Leconte (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)Markus Zoecke (FRG)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)Steve Bryan (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)Jamie Morgan (AUS)4-6 7-5 3-6 7-6 9-7 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (16) (NED)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-1 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jonathan Stark (USA)Brent Larkham (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (WC) (FRA)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Agustin Garizzio (Q) (ARG)Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)7-6 7-6 Retired[H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Patricio Arnold (LL) (ARG)6-7 7-6 6-1 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
R128Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Karsten Braasch (GER)4-6 7-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (7) (USA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (4) (UKR)Wally Masur (AUS)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Frederic Fontang (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-7 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (CAN)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)7-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (URS)Marcos Ondruska (Q) (RSA)6-7 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jacco Eltingh (NED)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Wheaton (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)7-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Daniel Vacek (CZE)Javier Sanchez (ESP)7-6 0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (13) (SWE)Jordi Burillo (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (11) (AUT)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-0 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (USA)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (AUS)Franco Davin (ARG)6-7 6-4 2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Gabriel Markus (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128David Prinosil (LL) (GER)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Ronald Agenor (USA)Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)2-6 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Christian Ruud (Q) (NOR)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sergio Bruguera (6) (ESP)Martin Damm (CZE)6-1 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Joern Renzenbrink (Q) (GER)7-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Bryan Shelton (USA)Martin Blackman (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (USA)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-2 6-7 6-7 6-3 8-6 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (ESP)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-3 6-1 1-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Maurice Ruah (VEN)6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Ivan Lendl (TCH)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Brad Gilbert (USA)Cristiano Caratti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Petr Korda (12) (TCH)6-2 5-7 6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (14) (FRA)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)7-5 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)Byron Black (ZIM)7-6 5-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Javier Frana (ARG)Malivai Washington (USA)7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Henrik Holm (SWE)Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)7-5 7-6 6-7 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (8) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-3 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jordi Arrese (ESP)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jaime Yzaga (PER)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jared Palmer (USA)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-4 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Chuck Adams (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (SWE)Brett Steven (NZL)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Darren Cahill (AUS)4-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (9) (USA)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-2 7-6 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Carlos Costa (15) (ESP)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-1 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Rikl (CZE)Andrei Chesnokov (URS)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)1-6 3-6 6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (URS)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-2 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Radomir Vasek (Q) (CZE)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (USA)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Michael Stich (2) (GER)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-1 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FByron Black (2) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jan Apell (12) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-4 7-6
SFJan Apell (12) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-5
SFByron Black (2) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
David Adams (6) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-3 6-3
QFGrant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
7-6 5-7 6-3
QFJan Apell (12) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFDavid Adams (6) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFByron Black (2) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Wally Masur (AUS)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Patrick Mcenroe (8) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Luke Jensen (13) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jan Apell (12) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Tom Nijssen (5) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16David Adams (6) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
6-7 6-2 11-9
R16Wally Masur (AUS)
David Pate (USA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-1 1-6 6-4
R16Byron Black (2) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-7 7-5 7-5
R32Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Guy Forget (WC) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R32Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Alois Beust (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R32Patrick Mcenroe (8) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
6-7 6-1 6-2
R32Luke Jensen (13) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R32Jan Apell (12) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Darren Cahill (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R32Tom Nijssen (5) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Menno Oosting (NED)
6-3 6-4
R32David Adams (6) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (11) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R32Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Roger Smith (BAH)
7-6 6-3
R32Wally Masur (AUS)
David Pate (USA)
Henrik Holm (7) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
6-7 7-6 7-5
R32Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (10) (GER)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R32Byron Black (2) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R64Guy Forget (WC) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
John Sullivan (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
7-6 6-3
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Udo Riglewski (FRG)
6-2 6-3
R64Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Sansoni (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (9) (NED)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R64Alois Beust (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (WC) (FRA)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R64Brad Pearce (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
6-0 6-0
R64Patrick Mcenroe (8) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R64Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Alex O'brien (USA)
David Witt (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
7-6 6-4
R64Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Luke Jensen (13) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Girts Dzelde (URS)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 7-6
R64Jan Apell (12) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-7 7-6 6-4
R64Darren Cahill (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Jerome Golmard (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Tom Nijssen (5) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R64David Adams (6) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R64Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (11) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
6-2 6-2
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
1-6 7-6 6-3
R64Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Roger Smith (BAH)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R64Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Brian Devening (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-1 6-1
R64Henrik Holm (7) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Wally Masur (AUS)
David Pate (USA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
7-6 7-6
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-1 6-3
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (10) (GER)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-6 6-3
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Ken Flach (16) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Bret Garnett (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-6 6-3
R64Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R64Byron Black (2) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
6-2 7-6
Mixed Doubles
FMenno Oosting (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
7-5 3-6 7-5
SFMenno Oosting (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Scott Melville (14) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
0-6 6-2 6-3
SFAndrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMenno Oosting (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Patrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
3-6 7-5 6-2
QFScott Melville (14) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
6-4 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
7-5 5-7 6-2
QFAndrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Menno Oosting (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Patrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Erika De Lone (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Javier Sanchez (12) (ESP)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
1-6 6-2 6-4
R16Scott Melville (14) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 13-11
R16Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Mark Woodforde (5) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
R16Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
WO
R16Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Sergio Casal (13) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R32Menno Oosting (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R32Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Ken Flach (16) (USA)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
7-6(3) 6-4
R32Patrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Pam Shriver (USA)
6-3 2-6 6-2
R32Javier Sanchez (12) (ESP)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-4 7-6(4)
R32Scott Melville (14) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
6-2 1-6 10-8
R32Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Tom Nijssen (6) (NED)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-2 6-4
R32Mark Woodforde (5) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
R32Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
7-6(7) 6-4
R32Jim Pugh (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
David Adams (9) (RSA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
6-1 7-5
R32Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
6-2 7-6(2)
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R32Kelly Jones (USA)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
Emilio Sanchez (15) (ESP)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
R32Sergio Casal (13) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R32Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Bye
R64Menno Oosting (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
6-4 3-6 8-6
R64Laurie Warder (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Brad Pearce (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
7-5 6-1
R64Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bye
R64Ken Flach (16) (USA)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
Bye
R64Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R64Shelby Cannon (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
7-6(3) 7-5
R64Patrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Bye
R64Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Bye
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Gerard Solves (WC) (FRA)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R64Pieter Norval (RSA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Sandy Collins (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R64Javier Sanchez (12) (ESP)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Bye
R64Scott Melville (14) (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Bye
R64Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (WC) (FRA)
Sybille Niox-Chateau (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R64Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
7-5 6-3
R64Tom Nijssen (6) (NED)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Bye
R64Mark Woodforde (5) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Bye
R64Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Maja Muric (CRO)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R64Francisco Montana (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R64Paul Haarhuis (11) (NED)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Bye
R64David Adams (9) (RSA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Bye
R64Jim Pugh (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
4-6 6-2 8-6
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
2-6 7-5 6-1
R64Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Bye
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Bye
R64Luke Jensen (USA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Karine Quentrec (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
R64Emilio Sanchez (15) (ESP)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Bye
R64Sergio Casal (13) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Bye
R64John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R64Dave Randall (USA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R64Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Markus (1) (ARG)Frederic Vitoux (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Radomir Vasek (CZE)David Witt (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joern Renzenbrink (3) (GER)Simon Youl (29) (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Voinea (ROU)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Eagle (AUS)Jaime Oncins (27) (BRA)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Ondruska (6) (RSA)Alberto Mancini (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lars Jonsson (7) (SWE)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Martin Blackman (USA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Garizzio (ARG)Pablo Escribano (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Albert Costa (10) (ESP)Dirk Dier (FRG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Patrick Mohr (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Ruud (19) (NOR)David Prinosil (13) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Poliakov (14) (URS)Brent Larkham (20) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cristiano Caratti (17) (ITA)Tarik Benhabiles (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Rios (WC) (CHI)Patricio Arnold (18) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Markus (1) (ARG)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Vitoux (FRA)Andrew Foster (GBR)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radomir Vasek (CZE)Martin Stringari (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Witt (USA)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joern Renzenbrink (3) (GER)Chris Garner (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Youl (29) (AUS)Marius Barnard (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Karim Alami (4) (MAR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (ROU)Bertrand Lemercier (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Eagle (AUS)Jeremy Bates (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Oncins (27) (BRA)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Ondruska (6) (RSA)Markus Naewie (GER)7-6 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Mancini (ARG)Tom Kempers (NED)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Jonsson (7) (SWE)Mario Visconti (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Daniel Orsanic (25) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sjeng Schalken (NED)Mark Petchey (8) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Blackman (USA)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Garizzio (ARG)Peter Moraing (FRG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Escribano (ARG)Sandon Stolle (23) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Albert Costa (10) (ESP)Alois Beust (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Dier (FRG)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Tamer El Sawy (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (FRA)Federico Sanchez (21) (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Mohr (SUI)Christian Bergstrom (12) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Michael Tebbutt (22) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Prinosil (13) (GER)Olivier Soules (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Ruud (19) (NOR)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Poliakov (14) (URS)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brent Larkham (20) (AUS)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tarik Benhabiles (WC) (FRA)Igor Saric (CRO)6-4 6-7 10-8 [H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (17) (ITA)Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Rios (WC) (CHI)Sebastian Pacheco (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Arnold (18) (ARG)Nick Gould (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Markus (1) (ARG)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Francisco Roig (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Vitoux (FRA)Paul Kilderry (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Foster (GBR)Mark Kaplan (31) (RSA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stringari (ARG)Horst Skoff (2) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (CZE)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Witt (USA)David Nainkin (RSA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Tim Henman (32) (GBR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (3) (GER)Jaroslav Bulant (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Garner (USA)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Barnard (RSA)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Youl (29) (AUS)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alami (4) (MAR)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Tommy Ho (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Voinea (ROU)Brian Devening (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Lemercier (WC) (FRA)Michael Joyce (30) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Bates (5) (GBR)Bill Barber (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Eagle (AUS)Miguel Tobon (COL)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Eyal Ran (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Oncins (27) (BRA)Fernon Wibier (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (6) (RSA)Todd Nelson (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Naewie (GER)Paul Wekesa (KEN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Kempers (NED)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Mancini (ARG)Neil Borwick (28) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Jonsson (7) (SWE)Fabien Cousin (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Visconti (ITA)Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Massimo Valeri (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Orsanic (25) (ARG)Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Petchey (8) (GBR)Clement N'goran (CIV)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sjeng Schalken (NED)Jaime Cortes (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Blackman (USA)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Todd Woodbridge (26) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Moraing (FRG)Robbie Weiss (9) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Garizzio (ARG)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Escribano (ARG)Stephane Sansoni (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (23) (AUS)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Albert Costa (10) (ESP)Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alois Beust (WC) (FRA)Barry Cowan (GBR)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (FRA)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Dier (FRG)Roberto Jabali (24) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Diego Nargiso (11) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sanchez (21) (ESP)Maxime Boye (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Bergstrom (12) (SWE)Diego Del Rio (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Mohr (SUI)Brian Macphie (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Tom Nijssen (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (22) (AUS)Diego Perez (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (13) (GER)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Soules (WC) (FRA)Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Pier Gauthier (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ruud (19) (NOR)Ivan Baron (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Poliakov (14) (URS)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)2-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Mark Knowles (BAH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brent Larkham (20) (AUS)Roger Smith (BAH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tarik Benhabiles (WC) (FRA)Tomas Nydahl (15) (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Saric (CRO)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-6 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)7-5 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (17) (ITA)Lan Bale (RSA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rios (WC) (CHI)Doug Flach (16) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Pacheco (ARG)Lars Rehmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Gould (GBR)Gregory Carraz (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Arnold (18) (ARG)Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP French Open - Roland Garros draw (Men's) 1994?
Who will win French Open - Roland Garros?