ATP France F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The France F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F9 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-25Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Andreas Beck (7) (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (7) (GER)Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMaxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (7) (GER)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPascal Meis (GER)Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Romain Arneodo (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (7) (GER)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (GER)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)Maxime Authom (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Adrien Puget (4) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (FRA)Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (7) (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (FRA)Gabriel Petit (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Tadiwa Chinamo (ZIM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)Thales Turini (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Yannik Reuter (2) (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Authom (4) (BEL)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 6-3
SFMaxime Authom (4) (BEL)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFCorentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFMaxime Authom (4) (BEL)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MCO)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFJulien Cagnina (BEL)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Teri Groll (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (1) (FRA)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Lucas Bouquet (WC) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MCO)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Alessandro Bocus (WC) (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Teri Groll (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordan Ubiergo (1) (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (14) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (2) (MCO)Maxime Petel (11) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (12) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (13) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Lucas Bouquet (16) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Lopez San Martin (6) (ESP)Teri Groll (10) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tadiwa Chinamo (WC) (ZIM)Kenneth Raisma (9) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Petit (8) (FRA)Boris Fassbender (15) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan Ubiergo (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mandresy Rakotomalala (14) (FRA)Paul-Antoine Quilichini (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (2) (MCO)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Petel (11) (FRA)Arthur Mitard (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joffrey De Schepper (12) (FRA)Tony Bourcet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (13) (ESP)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Arnaud Restifo (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucas Bouquet (16) (FRA)Jonathan Gomont (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Lopez San Martin (6) (ESP)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (10) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tadiwa Chinamo (WC) (ZIM)Florent Diep (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Raisma (9) (EST)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Petit (8) (FRA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boris Fassbender (15) (FRA)Alessandro Bocus (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]