ATP France F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The France F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-22Clay
OutdoorGrasse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)David Guez (1WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (1WC) (FRA)Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (1WC) (FRA)Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Guez (1WC) (FRA)Maxime Forcin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)Laurent Malouli (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Cauvard (FRA)Joachim Sternbach (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Enzo Py (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (1WC) (FRA)Maxime Hamou (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (Q) (FRA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)Alexander Ward (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)Tim Puetz (4) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Malouli (FRA)Martin Vaisse (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joachim Sternbach (Q) (FRA)Nikola Ciric (5) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (FRA)Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enzo Py (WC) (FRA)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (3) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Milan Zekic (YUG)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Julien Demois (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Adham El-Effendi (3) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAdham El-Effendi (3) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6]
QFDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Enzo Py (WC) (FRA)
Christophe Squarta (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Nikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
7-5 6-0
R16Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Bye
R16Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Diego Garcia (FRA)
Maxime Moreau (FRA)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Adham El-Effendi (3) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Bye
R16Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Florian Eysseric (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Enzo Py (WC) (FRA)
Christophe Squarta (FRA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Bye
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Nikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxime Chazal (1) (FRA)Lucas Szewczyk (12) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (2) (FRA)Eyal Bensimon (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joachim Sternbach (WC) (FRA)Denys Mylokostov (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)Diego Garcia (16) (FRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (9WC) (FRA)Antso Rakotondramanga (5) (MAD)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (6) (FRA)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedja Krstin (7) (SRB)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Bensoussan (13) (FRA)Arthur Mitard (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Chazal (1) (FRA)Vincent D'hoir (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Szewczyk (12) (FRA)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (2) (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Eyal Bensimon (FRA)Jeremy Corbiere (15) (FRA)0-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (3) (UKR)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Sternbach (WC) (FRA)Victor Girat Magin (14) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)Mathis Di Maio (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Garcia (16) (FRA)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antso Rakotondramanga (5) (MAD)Leo Blay (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (9WC) (FRA)Mark Burgos (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (6) (FRA)Stefan Fiacan (SUI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (FRA)Cedrick Commin (11) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (7) (SRB)Oliver Mrose (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Alexandre Massa (10) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mitard (FRA)Thomas Le Boulch (8) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (13) (FRA)Maxime Moreau (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win France F9 Futures?