ATP France F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The France F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F9 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorToulon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Stephane Robert (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFStephane Robert (SE) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (SE) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Renavand (SE) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (SE) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)Nicolas Beuque (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Clement Reix (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (7) (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (SE) (FRA)Pierre Metenier (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (SE) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (6) (MON)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Beuque (Q) (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Joseph Huber (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (FRA)Laurent Silvy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (7) (FRA)Tony Pudico (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (FRA)Gilles Lagardere (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (SE) (FRA)Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (6) (MON)Julien Gely (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (SE) (FRA)Clement Morel (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Fabre (FRA)
Tony Pudico (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFThomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Jocelyn Boisson (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFThomas Fabre (FRA)
Tony Pudico (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFJocelyn Boisson (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFThomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFGregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFThomas Fabre (FRA)
Tony Pudico (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Jocelyn Boisson (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Scott Lieberman (USA)
James Moye (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Bye
R16Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Bye
R16Joseph Huber (AUT)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Nicolas Beuque (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Bye
R16Thomas Fabre (FRA)
Tony Pudico (FRA)
Thibaut Charron (FRA)
Victor Teboul (FRA)
WO
R16Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)Romain Hardy (1) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tony Pudico (FRA)Thibaut Charron (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Penaud (3) (FRA)Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hamard (4) (FRA)Jocelyn Boisson (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Gely (5) (FRA)Thomas Fabre (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Silvy (6) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Beuque (7) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (10) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Joseph Huber (9) (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (1) (FRA)Marious Zelba (AUS)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tony Pudico (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thibaut Charron (FRA)Mahar Zeidan (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (3) (FRA)James Moye (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Scott Lieberman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (4) (FRA)Antoine Joannier (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Boisson (FRA)Victor Teboul (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Gely (5) (FRA)Ralph Boghossian (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Hugo Vouillat (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Silvy (6) (FRA)Aurelien Febvay (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Beuque (7) (FRA)Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (10) (FRA)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (9) (AUT)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Bye
Q3Pablo Arcos (CHI)Bye
Q3Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tony Pudico (FRA)Bye
Q3Thibaut Charron (FRA)Bye
Q3Mahar Zeidan (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3James Moye (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Bye
Q3Scott Lieberman (USA)Bye
Q3Antoine Hamard (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Joannier (FRA)Bye
Q3Jocelyn Boisson (FRA)Bye
Q3Victor Teboul (FRA)Bye
Q3Julien Gely (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ralph Boghossian (FRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Vouillat (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Bye
Q3Laurent Silvy (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Aurelien Febvay (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Herbach (FRA)Bye
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Beuque (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)Bye
Q3Juan Millanao (CHI)Bye
Q3Maxime Quinqueneau (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Bye
Q3Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win France F9 Futures?