ATP France F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The France F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorBlois, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Alund (6) (ARG)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Renavand (FRA)Florian Reynet (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (6) (ARG)Mathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Renavand (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (4) (FRA)Milan Zekic (YUG)2-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)Gianni Mina (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (6) (ARG)Julien Obry (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (FRA)David Guez (1WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)Kevin Botti (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (4) (FRA)Tom Jomby (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (YUG)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (FRA)Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Guez (1WC) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-2 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Elie Rousset (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Botti (LL) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)Florent Diep (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (4) (FRA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (Q) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)Fabien Robert (WC) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (Q) (FRA)David Estruch (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)Clement Reix (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (FRA)Denys Mylokostov (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Julien Maes (3) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFMartin Alund (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFJulien Maes (3) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-1 7-5
QFGianni Mina (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFMartin Alund (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Daryl Monfils (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Julien Maes (3) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Patrice Giraldi (FRA)
Nicolas Le Gros (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
David Estruch (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
WO
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Christophe Norbert (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
7-5 6-2
R16Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Daryl Monfils (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Alexandre Favrot (FRA)
WO
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sami Reinwein (1) (GER)Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (2) (FRA)Gregory Bayane (12) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thibault Venturino (11) (FRA)Paterne Mamata (3) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Rocher (15) (FRA)Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Jomby (FRA)Vincent D'hoir (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hamard (14) (FRA)Denys Mylokostov (6) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mathias Bourgue (9) (FRA)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Musialek (8) (FRA)Mick Lescure (10) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (1) (GER)Nicolas Le Gros (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)Jean Baptiste Neri Fuchs (FRA)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (2) (FRA)Cesar Testoni (REU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Bayane (12) (FRA)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-0 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Paterne Mamata (3) (FRA)Jeremy Tweedt (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (11) (FRA)Joan Soler (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)Batiekoro Keita (MLI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Rocher (15) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Jomby (FRA)Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vincent D'hoir (FRA)Yann Renault (13) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (6) (UKR)Julien Demois (FRA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (14) (FRA)Mauro Tete (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)7-6(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (9) (FRA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Musialek (8) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (10) (FRA)Alexandre Favrot (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicolas Le Gros (FRA)Bye
Q3Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)Andre Gaspar Murta (WC) (POR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean Baptiste Neri Fuchs (FRA)Jerome Bernard (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cesar Testoni (REU)Bye
Q3Antoine Fouche (FRA)Alexandre Hebras (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Bayane (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Paterne Mamata (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jeremy Tweedt (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joan Soler (FRA)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Batiekoro Keita (MLI)Bye
Q3Constant Lestienne (FRA)Jocelyn Devilliers (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Rocher (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Tom Jomby (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vincent D'hoir (FRA)Bye
Q3Yann Renault (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Denys Mylokostov (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Julien Demois (FRA)Daryl Monfils (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Tete (ARG)Bye
Q3Antoine Hamard (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Kevin Daniel Tajes (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Bauvy (FRA)Christophe Norbert (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexis Musialek (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Quentin Robert (REU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Favrot (FRA)Abdoulkarim Velou (FRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mick Lescure (10) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win France F8 Futures?