ATP France F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The France F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F8 Futures Event Details:

2002-03-25Carpet
IndoorMelun, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Valent (Q) (SUI)Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFGregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFRoman Valent (Q) (SUI)Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Valent (Q) (SUI)Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lionel Roux (FRA)Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Luben Pampoulov (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Robin Vik (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Marco Chiudinelli (SE) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Renaud Thys (Q) (BEL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)Todor Enev (BUL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Franck Fevrier (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)Rodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Julien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lionel Roux (FRA)Lars Uebel (LL) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)Thomas Dupre (5) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Stephane Huet (7) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (Q) (AUT)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (Q) (FRA)Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Reginald Willems (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SE) (SUI)Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Sonny Kayombo (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Todor Enev (1) (BUL)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
WO
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Sonny Kayombo (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Renaud Thys (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Cyril Martin (MON)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
7-5 6-2
QFStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Pavel Daron (CZE)
Roman Valent (SUI)
7-5 6-3
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Bye
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Sonny Kayombo (FRA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Franck Fevrier (FRA)
6-4 2-6 7-5
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Bye
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Renaud Thys (BEL)
Romain Bazire (FRA)
Aurelien Pinet (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Cyril Martin (MON)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Bye
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Bye
R16Pavel Daron (CZE)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Valent (SUI)Lars Uebel (1) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Reginald Willems (2) (BEL)Stephane Bohli (13) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luben Pampoulov (3) (AUT)Benoit Foucher (9) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Helder Lopes (14) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wesley Moodie (5) (RSA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Boy Wijnmalen (NED)Philipp Hammer (10) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Cuaz (11) (FRA)Sonny Kayombo (7) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Renaud Thys (8) (BEL)Philipp Petzschner (12) (GER)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (1) (GER)Bart Van Delft (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (SUI)Philipp Marx (16) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reginald Willems (2) (BEL)Kamil Patel (MRI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Bohli (13) (SUI)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luben Pampoulov (3) (AUT)Michal Gawlowski (POL)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (9) (FRA)Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Romain Bazire (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (14) (POR)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Moodie (5) (RSA)Cyril Martin (MON)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Valentin Sanon (15) (CIV)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (NED)Maxime Boye (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (10) (GER)Youssef Teftal (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sonny Kayombo (7) (FRA)David Demers (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cuaz (11) (FRA)Andreas Spaniol (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Renaud Thys (8) (BEL)Aurelien Pinet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (12) (GER)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win France F8 Futures?