ATP France F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F7 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-20Clay
OutdoorGrasse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FXavier Pujo (SE) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFXavier Pujo (SE) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFXavier Pujo (SE) (FRA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (7) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)David Guez (3) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (8) (FRA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (6) (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (SE) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (MAR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (7) (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Guez (3) (FRA)Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Thomas Paire (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (8) (FRA)Guillaume Rufin (SE) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (6) (FRA)Christophe Squarta (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Antoine Feret (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (SE) (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Matthew Ebden (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Maxime Authom (LL) (BEL)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Conor Niland (2) (IRL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Mathieu Monleau (FRA)
Christophe Squarta (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFJean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Mark Burgos (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
7-5 6-1
SFMathieu Monleau (FRA)
Christophe Squarta (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
QFMark Burgos (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-8]
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Antoine Feret (3) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFGleb Sakharov (UZB)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFMathieu Monleau (FRA)
Christophe Squarta (FRA)
Nicolas Grammare (2) (FRA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Bye
R16Mark Burgos (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Bye
R16Antoine Feret (3) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Bye
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Thomas Paire (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Bye
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
Bye
R16Mathieu Monleau (FRA)
Christophe Squarta (FRA)
Bye
R16Nicolas Grammare (2) (FRA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)Christophe Bosio (WC) (MON)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Gael Courbard (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (10) (FRA)Maxime Authom (3) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (16) (UZB)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Mark Burgos (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (12) (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Paire (FRA)Mickael Laurent (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (8) (FRA)Baptiste Maitre (13) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)Gilles De Sousa (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (WC) (MON)Laurent Silvy (14) (FRA)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Mathieu Monleau (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gael Courbard (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (9) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (3) (BEL)Joachim Sternbach (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (10) (FRA)Jeremy Corbiere (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (16) (UZB)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Burgos (WC) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Nicolas Grammare (15) (FRA)7-6(1) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (12) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Paire (FRA)Marco Dierckx (7) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mickael Laurent (FRA)Nikolai Nesterov (11) (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (8) (FRA)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Maitre (13) (FRA)Henri Landes (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F7 Futures?