ATP France F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The France F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F7 Futures Event Details:

2001-03-26Carpet
IndoorMelun, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDick Norman (2) (BEL)Gregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDick Norman (2) (BEL)Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJohan Settergren (1) (SWE)Barry Cowan (5) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDick Norman (2) (BEL)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)5-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Barry Cowan (5) (GBR)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)Regis Lavergne (PR) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Ivaylo Traykov (4) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (2) (BEL)Maxime Boye (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (BLR)Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)Franck Fevrier (WC) (FRA)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (5) (GBR)Michael Lammer (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (PR) (FRA)Jan Hernych (3) (CZE)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)Christian Dillschneider (Q) (SUI)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)Christian Kordasz (7) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed-Sekou Drame (Q) (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (8) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (4) (BUL)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (FRA)Julien Varlet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (2) (BEL)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Kordasz (ARG)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Oliver Freelove (2) (GBR)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)
SFChristian Kordasz (ARG)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFOliver Freelove (2) (GBR)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
WO
QFChristian Kordasz (ARG)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
7-5 6-1
QFThierry Ascione (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-2 6-4
QFOliver Freelove (2) (GBR)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Bye
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Mohamed-Sekou Drame (WC) (FRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-4 6-0
R16Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
James Davidson (GBR)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Romain Bazire (FRA)
Aurelien Pinet (FRA)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Bye
R16Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Oliver Freelove (2) (GBR)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)Julien Couly (11) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (4) (GER)Luben Pampoulov (15) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Timothy Aerts (9) (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Gergely Kisgyorgy (6) (HUN)Kamil Patel (MRI)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Mohamed-Sekou Drame (16) (FRA)Vitali Chvets (7) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michael Lammer (13) (SUI)Julien Maes (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Couly (11) (FRA)James Davidson (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Florian Jeschonek (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Karol Beck (12) (SVK)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)Romain Bazire (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Oliver Freelove (14) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (4) (GER)Aurelien Pinet (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luben Pampoulov (15) (AUT)Nicolas Renavand (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (9) (BEL)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (6) (HUN)Frederic Petitjean (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Patel (MRI)Jonas Froberg (10) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Chvets (7) (BLR)Guillaume Couillard (WC) (MON)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed-Sekou Drame (16) (FRA)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (FRA)Julien Benneteau (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (13) (SUI)Frantisek Babej (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win France F7 Futures?