ATP France F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The France F6 Futures Discussion!

Share This...

France F6 Futures Event Details:

View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Beck (GER)Maxime Authom (BEL)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (BEL)Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (GER)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)3-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (GER)Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRaymond Sarmiento (USA)Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Jeremy Jahn (6) (GER)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Lucas Poullain (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Germain Simon (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (6) (GER)Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre Faivre (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Poullain (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Authom (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
7-5 6-2
SFScott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
3-6 7-5 10-3
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
4-6 7-6(0) 10-5
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Benjamin Bonzi (3) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-3 2-6 15-13
QFScott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Raymond Sarmiento (4) (USA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
2-6 6-0 10-8
QFConstant Lestienne (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-4 3-1 Retired
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
R16Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Jean-Jacques Rakotohasy (MAR)
Alexandre Vinée-munoz (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Benjamin Bonzi (3) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
R16Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Igour Kenji Yoshimori (BRA)
Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)
6-3 6-0
Raymond Sarmiento (4) (USA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
R16Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
6-7(6) 6-3 10-0
Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Guinard (15) (FRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Joshua Paris (9) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (3) (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (10) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexis Gautier (4) (FRA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (12) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elie Rousset (5) (FRA)Bobbie De Goeijen (13) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Poullain (11) (FRA)Constantin Belot (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Germain Simon (FRA)Hugo Pontico (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pierre Faivre (14) (FRA)Thomas Le Boulch (8) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manuel Guinard (15) (FRA)Marcelo Barros (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (9) (GBR)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (3) (FRA)Alexandre DOAN Van (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mandresy Rakotomalala (10) (FRA)Jean-Jacques Rakotohasy (MAR)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alexis Gautier (4) (FRA)Hugo Gaston (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (12) (ESP)Alexandre Vinée-munoz (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (5) (FRA)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (13) (NLD)Igour Kenji Yoshimori (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (6) (FRA)Adrien Gobat (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (11) (FRA)Freddy Prioton (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Germain Simon (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (FRA)Dan Added (16) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (8) (FRA)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Pierre Faivre (14) (FRA)Gregoire Gervail (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]