ATP France F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The France F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F6 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-03Clay
OutdoorGrasse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Mathieu Montcourt (1WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFArnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMathieu Montcourt (1WC) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFArnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Herbert Wiltschnig (5) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVincent Millot (Q) (FRA)Xavier Pujo (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (1WC) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (Q) (MAR)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)Julien Maes (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (5) (AUT)Maxime Authom (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (1WC) (FRA)Patrice Atias (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (Q) (MAR)Jeremy Chardy (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)David Guez (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Hakim Rezgui (LL) (TUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Benjamin Balleret (7) (MON)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (5) (AUT)Jakub Hasek (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (Q) (BEL)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)Vincent Sapene (Q) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Trystan Meniane (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Vincent Sapene (FRA)
6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
SFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
SFKevin Botti (FRA)
Vincent Sapene (FRA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
0-6 6-2 6-2
QFMathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
7-5 6-0
QFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFKevin Botti (FRA)
Vincent Sapene (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-4 6-0
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
WO
R16Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Bye
R16Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kevin Botti (FRA)
Vincent Sapene (FRA)
Julien Burgnard (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
6-1 7-5
R16Jeremy Chardy (3) (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
Samuel Sanford (FRA)
5-7 6-1 6-1
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Drouet (MON)
6-0 6-3
R16Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Fabian Poth (13) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)Stephane Martinez (16) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Millot (3) (FRA)Franck Dalla-Santa (14) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Authom (11) (BEL)Patrice Atias (5) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Sapene (WC) (FRA)Hakim Rezgui (12) (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (9) (FRA)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Alexandre Lacroix (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Poth (13) (GER)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)Christophe Bosio (WC) (MON)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Martinez (16) (FRA)Laurent Silvy (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (3) (FRA)Boris Obama (FRA)6-3 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Franck Dalla-Santa (14) (FRA)Michel Remino (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)Samuel Sanford (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (5) (FRA)Kaan Dodooglu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (11) (BEL)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Sapene (WC) (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hakim Rezgui (12) (TUN)Thomas Drouet (MON)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (FRA)Benoit Bottero (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (9) (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)Sebastian Louis (10) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win France F6 Futures?