ATP France F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F6 Futures Event Details:

2000-03-11Carpet
IndoorDouai, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Olivier Rochus (3) (BEL)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFIvo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFOlivier Rochus (3) (BEL)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlivier Rochus (3) (BEL)Arnaud Fontaine (LL) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Hernych (CZE)Henrik Andersson (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Martin Lee (5) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (LL) (BEL)Thomas Dupre (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (3) (BEL)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (SWE)Johan Settergren (8) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Vadim Kutsenko (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (Q) (NED)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Olivier Patience (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (WC) (FRA)Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Marc Merry (Q) (NED)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (5) (GBR)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (6) (FRA)Clemens Trimmel (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (LL) (BEL)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (3) (BEL)Antony La Porte (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (8) (SWE)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (SWE)Johan Van Herck (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Julien Couly (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Andy Ram (2) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Andy Ram (1) (ISR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-1 6-4
SFAndy Ram (1) (ISR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
6-4 6-1
SFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
6-2 7-6(9)
QFAndy Ram (1) (ISR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
QFCedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Andy Ram (1) (ISR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
7-5 7-5
R16Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)
Nelson Parent (FRA)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)
Martin Lee (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Sander Groen (NED)
7-5 7-5
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
Jason Bailleul (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre De Wulf (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Marc Merry (NED)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Fontaine (1) (BEL)Julien Couly (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Johannes Ager (16) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clemens Trimmel (3) (AUT)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Sander Groen (13) (NED)7-6(5) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Merry (11) (NED)Raimonds Sproga (LAT)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (12) (GER)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Leslie Demiliani (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antony La Porte (10) (FRA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (1) (BEL)Rene Hohm (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Couly (FRA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Ronny Renard (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (16) (AUT)Remi Nouet (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clemens Trimmel (3) (AUT)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Perlant (4) (FRA)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Sebastien Lami (FRA)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sander Groen (13) (NED)Jason Bailleul (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raimonds Sproga (LAT)Rolandas Muraska (LTU)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Merry (11) (NED)Aurelien Pinet (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (12) (GER)Johann Potron (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Nikolay Davydenko (9) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)Thomas Oger (MON)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Antony La Porte (10) (FRA)Erik Truempler (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Fontaine (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Rene Hohm (GER)Jean-Charles Robert (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Baqer Abu Khulaif (KSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)David Abelson (15) (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ronny Renard (FRA)Anton Terentiev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Remi Nouet (FRA)Bader Mohammed Almuqail (KSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (16) (AUT)Philippe Cassiers (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clemens Trimmel (3) (AUT)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominique Coene (BEL)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Perlant (4) (FRA)Nelson Parent (14) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (FRA)Alexandre De Wulf (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Bailleul (WC) (FRA)Meride Zahirovic (BIH)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (13) (NED)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raimonds Sproga (LAT)Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Rolandas Muraska (LTU)Aivaras Balzekas (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aurelien Pinet (FRA)Yves Huysegoms (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Merry (11) (NED)Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (LUX)Simon Larose (6) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johann Potron (FRA)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (12) (GER)Laurent Rizzo (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Benjamin Martinez (ARG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Davydenko (9) (RUS)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)Olivier Vandewiele (WC) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (MON)Patrick Mouratoglou (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erik Truempler (GER)Remco Pondman (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antony La Porte (10) (FRA)Brivael Maillet (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win France F6 Futures?