ATP France F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The France F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F6 Futures Event Details:

1999-07-05Clay
OutdoorBourg en Bresse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)Hugo Armando (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFHugo Armando (3) (USA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (Q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)Olivier Patience (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHugo Armando (3) (USA)Maxime Boye (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Guillaume Marx (2WC) (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (Q) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)Olivier Ramos (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)Felix Hardt (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Boye (5) (FRA)Laurent Bensadoun (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hugo Armando (3) (USA)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (2WC) (FRA)Huu Minh Dinh (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (Q) (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (FRA)Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)1-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)Michael Llodra (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (Q) (MON)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Felix Hardt (GER)Gregory Girault (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (5) (FRA)Meride Zahirovic (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bensadoun (Q) (FRA)Luis Hormazabal (LL) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Minh Le (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (3) (USA)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)Olivier Bouhamri (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Marc-Olivier Baron (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Huu Minh Dinh (Q) (FRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (2WC) (FRA)Francois Vatin (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Hugo Armando (2) (USA)
Minh Le (USA)
WO
SFMaxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
SFHugo Armando (2) (USA)
Minh Le (USA)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMaxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
Francois Vatin (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFThierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (Q) (FRA)
Sylvain Mathias (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFJoan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Claudio Alvarado (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
7-6 6-0
QFHugo Armando (2) (USA)
Minh Le (USA)
Julien Bisserier (LL) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Sonny Kayombo (FRA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Olivier Ramos (FRA)
Francois Vatin (FRA)
Felix Hardt (GER)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
7-6 6-3
R16Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
7-5 1-6 6-4
R16Fabrice Betencourt (Q) (FRA)
Sylvain Mathias (FRA)
Leonardo Micheli (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
7-6 6-1
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Claudio Alvarado (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Marc Canovas-Martos (4) (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Julien Bisserier (LL) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Martin Muller (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Hugo Armando (2) (USA)
Minh Le (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Huu Minh Dinh (16) (FRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Cyril Saubion (15) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)Franck Osvald (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bensadoun (13) (FRA)Julien Mathieu (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fabrice Betencourt (12) (FRA)Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Couillard (MON)Claudio Alvarado (11) (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)Luis Hormazabal (8) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Francois Errard (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Huu Minh Dinh (16) (FRA)Guillaume Beynel (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Nelson Parent (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saubion (15) (FRA)Faisal Aboudi (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franck Osvald (FRA)Claude Viard (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bensadoun (13) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)Frederic Simon (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabrice Betencourt (12) (FRA)Florent Serra (FRA)0-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (MON)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (6) (ESP)6-7 6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Claudio Alvarado (11) (CHI)Jordane Doble (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)Otavio Rovati (7) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Mathieu Soto (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (8) (CHI)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (9) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Leonardo Micheli (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francois Errard (FRA)Elliot Tobin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Beynel (WC) (FRA)Romain Bazire (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (16) (FRA)Jonathan Barrett (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Lassi Ketola (2) (FIN)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nelson Parent (FRA)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faisal Aboudi (FRA)Gregory Jullien (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (15) (FRA)David Bourgeois (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)Vincent Allegre (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Alexis Charret (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claude Viard (FRA)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franck Osvald (FRA)Johan Rousseaux (14) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)Loris Germain (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (FRA)James Monaghan (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)Alan Bohane (IRL)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bensadoun (13) (FRA)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Simon (FRA)Christian Persico (5) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)Mickael Gonguet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (12) (FRA)Sonny Kayombo (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (6) (ESP)Sebastian Pidra (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MON)Thomas Schneiter (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Roland Stopponi (SUI)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Alvarado (11) (CHI)Nicholas Job (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (7) (BRA)Aurelien Gendrot (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)Leon Restas (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Soto (WC) (FRA)Florent Thevenot (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (10) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (8) (CHI)Pierre Nicolas (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)Mark Randal (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Guillaume (9) (FRA)Laurie Bordron (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F6 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win France F6 Futures?