ATP France F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-16Hard
OutdoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Dominik Meffert (5) (DEU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDominik Meffert (5) (DEU)Thomas Oger (SE) (MCO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDominik Meffert (5) (DEU)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Oger (SE) (MCO)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Victor Ionita (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Deniss Pavlovs (7) (LVA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominik Meffert (5) (DEU)Jerome Haehnel (PR) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (SE) (MCO)Ryler DeHeart (6) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Andis Juska (8) (LVA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)Michel Koning (4) (NLD)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (7) (LVA)Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (PR) (FRA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (5) (DEU)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Xavier Pujo (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (SE) (MCO)Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryler DeHeart (6) (USA)Eddy Chala (LL) (DZA)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andis Juska (8) (LVA)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Gary Lugassy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Alain Ntamag (Q) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michel Koning (4) (NLD)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (7) (LVA)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)Antoine Feret (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)David Guez (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichel Koning (4) (NLD)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Andis Juska (1) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
SFAndis Juska (1) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFMichel Koning (4) (NLD)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFAndis Juska (1) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Dinko Halachev (BGR)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFAntoine Feret (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Romain Hardy (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFMichel Koning (4) (NLD)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Antoine Poussard (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJulien Maes (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Ryler DeHeart (2) (USA)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Andis Juska (1) (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Eddy Chala (DZA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Dinko Halachev (BGR)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
William Klein (WC) (FRA)
Christophe Nguyen Van Duong (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Romain Hardy (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Nikolai Nesterov (3) (RUS)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Antoine Feret (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-7]
R16Antoine Poussard (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Michel Koning (4) (NLD)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Roy Bruggeling (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
6-1 6-3
R16Julien Maes (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(10) [10-7]
R16Ryler DeHeart (2) (USA)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mickael Laurent (WC) (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alain Ntamag (15) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (2WC) (FRA)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)Eddy Chala (16) (DZA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (4WC) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (14) (FRA)6-2 1-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Thibault Venturino (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Philippe Frayssinoux (9) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Kevin Botti (10) (FRA)7-6(0) Retired[H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (8) (FRA)Frederic Lageat (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Jean-Noel Insausti (1) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (15) (FRA)Baptiste Maitre (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (2WC) (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilien Firmin (FRA)Bas Van der Valk (12) (NLD)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)Thomas Giraudeau (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (16) (DZA)Christophe Nguyen Van Duong (FRA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (4WC) (FRA)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (14) (FRA)Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (FRA)Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Romain Hardy (11) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (9) (FRA)Ludovic Crampon (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Trystan Meniane (7WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (10) (FRA)Henri Landes (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (8) (FRA)Roy Bruggeling (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederic Lageat (FRA)Julien Maes (13) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Insausti (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (FRA)William Klein (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alain Ntamag (15) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (2WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yann Renault (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (FRA)Victor Mauz (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bas Van der Valk (12) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (WC) (FRA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christophe Nguyen Van Duong (FRA)Dinko Halachev (BGR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (16) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (4WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Florian Remond (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (14) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Ashraf Okasha (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Nathan Martinet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludovic Crampon (FRA)Yannick Vincent (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (7WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Mickael Laurent (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Henri Landes (WC) (USA)Cedric Lemesle (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roy Bruggeling (NLD)Jeremy Charton (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic Lageat (FRA)Paterne Mamata (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F5 Futures?