ATP France F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The France F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F5 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-14Hard
IndoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Roman Valent (SE) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam Chadaj (Q) (POL)David Sherwood (2) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoman Valent (SE) (SUI)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood (2) (GBR)Andis Juska (8) (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Roman Valent (SE) (SUI)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Steve Darcis (3SE) (BEL)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (8) (LAT)Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Gary Lugassy (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Amaury Auzou (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Bart Beks (LL) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (SE) (SUI)Baptiste Dupuy (LL) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Martin Alund (LL) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)Gustavo Gomez (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Nicolas Renavand (WC) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (3SE) (BEL)Sebastian Rieschick (LL) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (8) (LAT)Martijn Van Haasteren (LL) (NED)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (WC) (FRA)Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-1 5-7 6-3
SFNicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Marc Steger (FRA)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-0 7-5
QFMarc Steger (FRA)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
David Sherwood (GBR)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFNicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Bart Beks (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Eric Butorac (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Marc Steger (FRA)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-2 7-5
R16Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Samuel Danchet (WC) (FRA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Bart Beks (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Amaury Auzou (WC) (FRA)
Gustavo Gomez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Clement Rousseau (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Marx (2) (GER)Clement Rousseau (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (FRA)Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Olivier Vandewiele (11) (FRA)Martijn Van Haasteren (4) (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (15) (RUS)Bart Beks (5) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Martin Alund (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (13) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (14) (FRA)Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Eric Butorac (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (2) (GER)Thomas Dupre (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clement Rousseau (FRA)Patrice Atias (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (FRA)Mustafa Ghouse (10) (IND)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Van Haasteren (4) (NED)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Vandewiele (11) (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (5) (NED)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (15) (RUS)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Pierre Tafelski (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)Julien Bouetz (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (13) (GER)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)Olivier Renavand (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (14) (FRA)Marc Legris (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Maxime Bonami (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Yoann Re (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Ludwig Pellerin (12) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Dupre (FRA)Antoine Quinquis (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrice Atias (FRA)Gerald Bremond (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clement Rousseau (FRA)Horacio Zeballos (9) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (10) (IND)Samuel Danchet (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Van Haasteren (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Jerome Menduni (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (FRA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (11) (FRA)Julien Fernandez (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)Jim Brouleau (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (FRA)Daniel Kostro (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (15) (RUS)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Guillaume Bottero (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Tafelski (FRA)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Bernard Parun (16) (GER)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julien Bouetz (FRA)Loic Le Panse (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Raphael Jannel (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (13) (GER)Junji Akagi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)Maxime Chedorge (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Renavand (FRA)Antoine Poussard (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Legris (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (14) (FRA)Alan Wright (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win France F5 Futures?