ATP France F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-09Hard
IndoorBressuire, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFVincent Millot (FRA)Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFRuben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Romain Jouan (9) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFVincent Millot (FRA)Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (9) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)David Guez (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (7Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (LL) (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (SE) (FRA)Pierre Metenier (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (9) (FRA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (FRA)Adrien Puget (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)David Goffin (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (6) (FRA)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Guez (4) (FRA)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Kevin Botti (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (7Q) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (LL) (ESP)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Joshua Milton (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (SE) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (Q) (FRA)Bart Van Monsjou (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (9) (FRA)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFCharles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
3-3 Retired
QFOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFFrederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Sebastien Proisy (WC) (FRA)
Thomas Proisy (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Roy Bruggeling (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Ludovic Crampon (WC) (FRA)
Thomas Leonetti (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)David Goffin (2) (BEL)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (UZB)Dylan Sessagesimi (15) (SUI)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (4) (ESP)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Botti (FRA)Joshua Milton (10) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (11) (GBR)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (12) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Goffin (2) (BEL)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Antoine Tassart (13) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (UZB)Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Sessagesimi (15) (SUI)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (4) (ESP)Luca Schena (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Artur Romanowski (POL)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (5) (ESP)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (FRA)Enrico Iannuzzi (6) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (10) (GBR)Dinko Halachev (BUL)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Jomby (FRA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (11) (GBR)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Belot (FRA)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (12) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David Goffin (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Thomas Leonetti (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (13) (FRA)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)Yann Renault (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (UZB)Roy Bruggeling (NED)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Sessagesimi (15) (SUI)Albano Olivetti (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (4) (ESP)Pawel Lisiak (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Ludovic Crampon (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Thomas Fabre (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Alexandre Folie (16) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (5) (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Mohammed Affes (TUN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)Marcus Willis (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (6) (ITA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dinko Halachev (BUL)Joe Young (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (10) (GBR)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Omar Fayache (TUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Pouille (FRA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NED)J.p. Ritchie (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (FRA)Maxime Authom (9) (BEL)4-6 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tom Jomby (FRA)Germain Gigounon (8) (BEL)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (WC) (MAD)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (11) (GBR)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F3 Futures?