ATP France F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The France F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-31Hard
IndoorBressuire, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndis Juska (5) (LAT)Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFStefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (5) (LAT)Steve Darcis (2SE) (BEL)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Cyril Baudin (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartijn Van Haasteren (NED)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (5) (LAT)Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (2SE) (BEL)Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Patrice Atias (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cyril Baudin (FRA)Paterne Mamata (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Jean-Christophe Megache (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (2SE) (BEL)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Francesco Caputo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrice Atias (LL) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paterne Mamata (WC) (FRA)Steven Korteling (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Baudin (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Tony Rajaobelina (Q) (MAD)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Vincent Stouff (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Lamine Ouahab (7) (ALG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Charly Villeneuve (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Julien Bouetz (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Megache (Q) (FRA)Robert Veres (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Eric Kuijlen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (2SE) (BEL)Bart Van Delft (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Caputo (4) (ITA)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
SFFrancesco Caputo (4) (ITA)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
6-7(6) 4-2 Retired
SFBaptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFAntoine Benneteau (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
QFFrancesco Caputo (4) (ITA)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
6-1 1-6 6-1
QFBaptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Eric Kuijlen (NED)
Niels Van Hal (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Francesco Caputo (4) (ITA)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
David Gaboreau (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Hubert Genevay (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Julien Bouetz (FRA)
Fabien Morel (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Samuel Danchet (FRA)
Jerome Eraud (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
WO
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE)
Robert Veres (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eric Kuijlen (1) (NED)Benoit Bottero (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (FRA)Patrice Atias (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)Fabien Morel (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)David Tavernier (WC) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Pierre Metenier (5) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)Mathieu Goven (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Bouetz (FRA)Robert Veres (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eric Kuijlen (1) (NED)Guillaume Bottero (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (WC) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (2) (FRA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (FRA)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabien Morel (WC) (FRA)David Barre (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Tavernier (WC) (FRA)Yann Grancoin (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Metenier (5) (FRA)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)Olivier Renavand (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Goven (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Robert Veres (SWE)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Bouetz (FRA)Jerome Eraud (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)Maxime Chedorge (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (ALG)Jonathan Dahan (WC) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Eric Kuijlen (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Guillaume Bottero (FRA)Tim Doan-Dinh (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Marc Legris (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Patrice Atias (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Daniel Kostro (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (FRA)Nam Doan-Dinh (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Bye
Q3Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Barre (FRA)Julien Hugon (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabien Morel (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Laurent Rochette (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yann Grancoin (FRA)Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Tavernier (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Pierre Metenier (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Niels Van Hal (NED)David Gaboreau (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (UZB)Samuel Danchet (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Bye
Q3Olivier Renavand (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)Boris Obama (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Goven (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Bye
Q3Robert Veres (SWE)Sebastien Hourcourigaray (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Bouetz (FRA)Pierre Airault (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Eraud (FRA)Bye
Q3Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Chedorge (FRA)Raphael Jannel (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dahan (WC) (FRA)Samuel Almeida (FRA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win France F3 Futures?