ATP France F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The France F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F3 Futures Event Details:

2001-01-22Clay
IndoorFeucherolles, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFeliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFMario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFFeliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)Regis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Olivier Patience (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFRegis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)Xavier Pujo (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFeliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Gregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (8) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (Q) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)Relja Dulic-Fiser (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (SE) (FRA)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)Amro Ghoneim (3) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (8) (FRA)Stefan Wauters (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)Jan Weinzierl (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (Q) (FRA)Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser (YUG)Charles Auffray (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)Nir Welgreen (6) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)Ivan Beros (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Relja Dulic-Fiser (4) (YUG)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFMarc Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Bobbie Altelaar (NED)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-3 6-1
SFRelja Dulic-Fiser (4) (YUG)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFBobbie Altelaar (NED)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Arnaud Fontaine (3) (BEL)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
QFRelja Dulic-Fiser (4) (YUG)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Bobbie Altelaar (NED)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Sonny Kayombo (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Arnaud Fontaine (3) (BEL)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
7-6(10) 7-5
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser (4) (YUG)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Wim Neefs (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Varlet (FRA)Julien Couly (13) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Johan Rousseaux (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)Daniel Andersson (9) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Ventura (5) (ESP)Timothy Aerts (12) (BEL)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Marc Gicquel (FRA)Sebastien Lami (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wauters (7) (BEL)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Regis Lavergne (FRA)Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (FRA)Ouassel Hared (ALG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Couly (13) (FRA)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johan Rousseaux (WC) (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Julien Mathieu (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (MON)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (15) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)Sylvain Charrier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Andersson (9) (SWE)Walter Orth (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Ventura (5) (ESP)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (12) (BEL)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (FRA)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (FRA)Paul Logtens (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wauters (7) (BEL)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Regis Lavergne (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (8) (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ouassel Hared (ALG)Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (FRA)Jordane Doble (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (13) (FRA)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Rousseaux (WC) (FRA)Julien Maigret (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (SLO)Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Tommi Lenho (10) (FIN)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (FRA)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MON)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (15) (ESP)Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Charrier (WC) (FRA)Nikos Rovas (GRE)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Walter Orth (GER)Christophe Bosio (MON)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Andersson (9) (SWE)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (5) (ESP)Sylvain Mathias (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Charles Roche (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Aerts (12) (BEL)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (FRA)Vitali Chvets (6) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (FRA)Ivo Minar (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (NED)Marc Canovas-Martos (16) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (7) (BEL)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (FRA)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Davide Scala (14) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (8) (FRA)Josselin Barbot (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Regis Lavergne (FRA)Sonny Kayombo (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (WC) (FRA)Alessandro Guevara (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (A) (POL)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win France F3 Futures?