ATP France F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-01-24Clay
OutdoorFeucherolles, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCharles Auffray (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFCharles Auffray (Q) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFReginald Willems (BEL)Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOlivier Rochus (BEL)Charles-Edouard Maria (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCharles Auffray (Q) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Philippe Pasquier (FRA)Olivier Morel (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Johan Van Herck (8) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)Norbert Mazany (SE) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (BEL)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)Kris Goossens (5) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Joao Cunha-Silva (7) (PRT)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Charles Auffray (Q) (FRA)Federico Luzzi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Morel (Q) (FRA)Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Philippe Pasquier (FRA)Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (8) (BEL)Slimane Saoudi (SE) (DZA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (SE) (HUN)Olivier Mutis (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (BEL)Leslie Demiliani (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Kim Tiilikainen (6) (FIN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (5) (BEL)Davide Scala (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (Q) (FRA)Bernardo Mota (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)Rogier Wassen (4) (NLD)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (7) (PRT)Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles Auffray (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Nicolas Coutelot (3) (FRA)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-3 6-2
SFNicolas Coutelot (3) (FRA)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Guillaume Canniccioni (WC) (FRA)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
David Basile (4) (BEL)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
6-2 6-1
QFNicolas Coutelot (3) (FRA)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Filip Aniola (Q) (POL)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillaume Canniccioni (WC) (FRA)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16David Basile (4) (BEL)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Luca Rosatone (ITA)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Julien Maes (LL) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Nicolas Coutelot (3) (FRA)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Filip Aniola (Q) (POL)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
4-6 7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Lami (FRA)Christophe Bosio (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olivier Morel (16) (FRA)Gregory Girault (2) (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Thierry Ascione (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Charles Auffray (4) (FRA)Eric Prodon (14) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charles-Edouard Maria (10) (FRA)Francois Vatin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julien Varlet (8) (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (9) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (FRA)Jordane Doble (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (2) (FRA)Julien Couly (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Morel (16) (FRA)Luca Rosatone (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (FRA)Cyril Saubion (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)Scott Barron (13) (IRL)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charles Auffray (4) (FRA)Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (14) (FRA)Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)Filip Aniola (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Steve El Haik (WC) (FRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francois Vatin (FRA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (10) (FRA)Wim Neefs (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (8) (FRA)Julien Morel (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Betencourt (9) (FRA)Francois Errard (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Gianluca Luddi (1) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (FRA)Anatole Vincent (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Pedro Pereira (PRT)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (FRA)Cyril Martin (15) (FRA)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (2) (FRA)Ronan Barbier (WC) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)Johann Boullier (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Rosatone (ITA)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivier Morel (16) (FRA)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (FRA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (FRA)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)Sebastien Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Barron (13) (IRL)Christophe Lyonnard (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charles Auffray (4) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)Frederic Lajouane (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)Remi Nouet (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (14) (FRA)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (POL)Gabriel Ledru (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve El Haik (WC) (FRA)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (12) ()6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Tommi Lenho (6) (FIN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (FRA)Olivier Tauma (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Nicolas Renavand (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Diego Alvarez (11) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francois Vatin (FRA)Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wim Neefs (BEL)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (10) (FRA)Nelson Parent (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (8) (FRA)Ouassel Hared (WC) (DZA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julien Morel (FRA)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francois Errard (FRA)Cedric Pesret (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (9) (FRA)Thomas Oger (MCO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Aniola (2) (POL)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Q2Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Filip Aniola (2) (POL)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-1 6-4