ATP France F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The France F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-21Hard
IndoorBressuire, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (2WC) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRomain Jouan (FRA)Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (2WC) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavy Sum (Q) (FRA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)Fabrice Martin (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Yannik Reuter (7) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (2WC) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (5) (FRA)David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (7) (BEL)Thomas Grinberg (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Julien Dubail (Q) (BEL)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2WC) (FRA)Julien Cagnina (SE) (BEL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Nikolai Fidirko (LL) (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)Kevin Botti (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)Clement Reix (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Milan Zekic (YUG)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (5) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (7) (BEL)Alexandre Penaud (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Grinberg (LL) (FRA)Nikola Cacic (SCG)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Julien Obry (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (Q) (BEL)Enrique Lopez-Perez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (SE) (BEL)Elie Rousset (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2WC) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
James Cluskey (2WC) (IRL)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-2 7-6(7)
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFJames Cluskey (2WC) (IRL)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
QFSimon Cauvard (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFAdrien Bossel (SUI)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFJames Cluskey (2WC) (IRL)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
WO
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (A) (FRA)
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)
6-2 6-1
R16Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Victor Girat Magin (A) (FRA)
Thomas Grinberg (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-4 6-2
R16Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Daniel Glancy (A) (IRL)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
6-3 6-3
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
WO
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Julien Obry (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16James Cluskey (2WC) (IRL)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Thomas Brechemier (WC) (FRA)
Eric Fomba (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Cauvard (2) (FRA)Thomas Grinberg (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Penaud (3) (FRA)Nikolai Fidirko (11) (BLR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Maxime Chazal (15) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (FRA)Kevin Botti (12) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Davy Sum (14) (FRA)Lucas Poullain (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (10) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (2) (FRA)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Grinberg (FRA)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (3) (FRA)Eric Fomba (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (11) (BLR)Romain Berquand (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Alexandru Danes (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Chazal (15) (FRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Clement Homs (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Hugo Perrin (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (FRA)David Estruch (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (12) (FRA)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (FRA)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (8) (GER)4-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Davy Sum (14) (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)Medy Chettar (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (10) (FRA)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Cauvard (2) (FRA)Thibaud Berland (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaetan Lemoine (FRA)Nicolas Boulpiquante (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Grinberg (FRA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (13) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (3) (FRA)Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Fomba (FRA)Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Berquand (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Chatry (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (11) (BLR)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Remy Chala (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Danes (WC) (FRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (9) (SCG)Philippe Dupuy (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Alexandre Massa (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Cayre (FRA)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxime Chazal (15) (FRA)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Elvyn Nguyen (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clement Homs (FRA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Perrin (FRA)Alexandre David (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (16) (ESP)6-7(0) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (7) (ESP)Quentin Robert (REU)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (FRA)Thomas Servien (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (12) (FRA)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaan-Frederik Brunken (8) (GER)Lucas Bouquet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Poullain (FRA)Ronan Joncour (WC) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Joseph Guillin (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Davy Sum (14) (FRA)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win France F2 Futures?