ATP France F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The France F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-03-22Carpet
IndoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadomir Vasek (5) (CZE)Rodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRadomir Vasek (5) (CZE)Lorenzo Manta (1) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFRodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFLorenzo Manta (1) (SUI)Jeff Coetzee (7) (RSA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRadomir Vasek (5) (CZE)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)6-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJerome Hanquez (FRA)Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)4-2 Default[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (1) (SUI)Vaughan Snyman (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeff Coetzee (7) (RSA)Cyril Saulnier (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ota Fukarek (CZE)Jan Boruszewski (LL) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Radomir Vasek (5) (CZE)Luke Milligan (LL) (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)Harel Levy (6) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)Yahiya Doumbia (Q) (SEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (1) (SUI)Erik Truempler (Q) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vaughan Snyman (Q) (RSA)Maxime Boye (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (WC) (FRA)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jeff Coetzee (7) (RSA)Tomas Catar (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Justin Bower (4) (RSA)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (LL) (GER)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (LL) (GBR)Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radomir Vasek (5) (CZE)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (6) (ISR)Carsten Arriens (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yahiya Doumbia (Q) (SEN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)Gerald Mandl (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Martin Verkerk (Q) (NED)6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
David Basile (Q) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-3 6-4
SFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Justin Bower (1) (RSA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
4-3 Retired
SFDavid Basile (Q) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
WO
QFJustin Bower (1) (RSA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
6-0 7-6
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Basile (Q) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Maxime Boye (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-6 6-3
QFGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Stephane Matheu (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Justin Bower (1) (RSA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
1-1 Retired
R16Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Brett Dickinson (WC) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maxime Boye (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-1 7-6
R16David Basile (Q) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-4 7-6
R16Stephane Matheu (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Luke Milligan (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
6-0 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carsten Arriens (15) (GER)Luke Milligan (1) (GBR)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Martin Verkerk (2) (NED)Olivier Morel (16) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yahiya Doumbia (3) (SEN)Sebastien Lami (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Erik Truempler (GER)Markus Menzler (4) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Fontaine (5) (BEL)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Golovanov (6) (RUS)Paulo Freitas (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (10) (ALG)Jan Boruszewski (7) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vaughan Snyman (9) (RSA)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luke Milligan (1) (GBR)Gael Demenet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Arriens (15) (GER)Jean Brucculeri (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Verkerk (2) (NED)David Basile (BEL)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Morel (16) (FRA)Philippe Kobzos (SUI)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yahiya Doumbia (3) (SEN)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (FRA)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Markus Menzler (4) (GER)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Erik Truempler (GER)Erhan Oral (TUR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (5) (BEL)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (11) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (6) (RUS)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Freitas (FRA)Stephane Matheu (12) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Boruszewski (7) (GER)Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (10) (ALG)Johann Boullier (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Goran Bosalevski (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vaughan Snyman (9) (RSA)Bernard David (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Gael Demenet (WC) (FRA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jean Brucculeri (FRA)Sander Groen (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Arriens (15) (GER)Julien Couly (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Martin Verkerk (2) (NED)Bye
Q3David Basile (BEL)Julien Maes (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Kobzos (SUI)Francois Vatin (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Morel (16) (FRA)Donavan September (RSA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Yahiya Doumbia (3) (SEN)Bye
Q3Thierry Ascione (FRA)Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ralf Wilmink (GER)Claude Viard (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (FRA)Tom Spinks (14) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Menzler (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Robert Nita (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erhan Oral (TUR)Dann Battistone (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Truempler (GER)Leos Friedl (13) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Fontaine (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Valentin Sanon (CIV)Pierre Nicolas (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (FRA)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (11) (CRO)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Arnaud L'official (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Freitas (FRA)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Matheu (12) (FRA)Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Boruszewski (7) (GER)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-2 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Johann Boullier (WC) (FRA)Thomas Dupre (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (10) (ALG)Wim Fissette (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (AUS)Gregory Girault (8) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Xavier Denis (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernard David (WC) (FRA)Martin Bartonek (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Vaughan Snyman (9) (RSA)Olivier Ramos (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F2 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win France F2 Futures?