ATP France F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The France F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F23 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Authom (3) (BEL)Edoardo Eremin (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (3) (BEL)Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFEdoardo Eremin (4) (ITA)Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (6) (BEL)Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (3) (BEL)Benjamin Bonzi (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (4) (ITA)Mats Moraing (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Christoph Negritu (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (3) (BEL)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (8) (FRA)Jules Okala (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (5) (GER)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (4) (ITA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (FRA)Maxime Hamou (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)Arnaud Segodo (WC) (BEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (GER)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Ugo Humbert (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (3) (BEL)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (FRA)Andrea Basso (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (8) (FRA)Theo Fournerie (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (5) (GER)Yannick Thivant (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (4) (ITA)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Maciej Rajski (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Romain Barbosa (PRT)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
3-6 6-0 10-5
SFMaxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Jules Okala (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
Benjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
WO
QFChristoph Negritu (GER)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)
7-5 7-6(9)
QFMaxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Hugo Daubias (FRA)
Teri Groll (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Benjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Lucas Bouquet (WC) (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
7-5 6-3
R16Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Lionel Mansour (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
7-5 3-6 10-8
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)
Theo Fournerie (FRA)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-2 3-6 12-10
R16Christoph Negritu (GER)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (3) (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Hugo Daubias (FRA)
Teri Groll (FRA)
Romain Rodriguez (WC) (FRA)
Morgan Salvan (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Benoit Legrand (WC) (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Elohan Blanco (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elie Rousset (2) (FRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joffrey De Schepper (3) (FRA)PIERRE-OLIVIER Lassalle (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yannick Thivant (FRA)Valentin Nourrissat (4) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ugo Humbert (5) (FRA)Cyril Respaut (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nathan Seateun (11) (FRA)Hugo Daubias (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paul Cayre (WC) (FRA)Tony Bourcet (9) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucas Bouquet (8) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elohan Blanco (FRA)Matias Jarvi (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (2) (FRA)Samuel Journet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Alejandro BARONA Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joffrey De Schepper (3) (FRA)Tomas Fabian (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2PIERRE-OLIVIER Lassalle (WC) (FRA)Alessandro Busini (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Nourrissat (4) (FRA)Romain Rodriguez (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (FRA)Morgan Salvan (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ugo Humbert (5) (FRA)Loic NAMIGANDET Tenguere (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cyril Respaut (FRA)Chris Conrardy (LUX)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hugo Daubias (6) (FRA)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathan Seateun (11) (FRA)Arthur Reymond (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (WC) (FRA)Alexandru Danes (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tony Bourcet (9) (FRA)Lionel Mansour (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Bouquet (8) (FRA)Pierre Joffre (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana ()Teri Groll (10) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]