ATP France F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The France F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F22 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-27Hard
IndoorRodez, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGary Lugassy (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGilles Simon (FRA)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFGary Lugassy (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGilles Simon (FRA)Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (FRA)Jan Minar (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (8) (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Steve Darcis (BEL)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (FRA)Pavel Ivanov (7) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Frederic Jeanclaude (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (FRA)Marc Bauer (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (8) (LUX)Josselin Barbot (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)Gilles Kremer (LL) (LUX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (BEL)Petar Popovic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (7) (RUS)Guillaume Drach (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Helder Lopes (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Sebastien Couberes (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Rene Hohm (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Bauer (FRA)Steve Meyer (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (8) (LUX)Cyril Mokaiesh (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josselin Barbot (LL) (FRA)Nelson Parent (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Kremer (LL) (LUX)Marc Steger (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)Clement Morel (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilles Kremer (2) (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
5-7 6-3 6-1
SFFred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Bertrand Contzler (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFGilles Kremer (2) (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFFred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Phillppe Allan (FRA)
Trevor Allan (FRA)
6-1 6-0
QFBertrand Contzler (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Alex Martinatto (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFGilles Kremer (2) (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Rene Hohm (GER)
Helder Lopes (POR)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Bye
R16Phillppe Allan (FRA)
Trevor Allan (FRA)
Bye
R16Bertrand Contzler (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Bye
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
Bye
R16Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Alex Martinatto (FRA)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
Yuri Platonov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Bye
R16Rene Hohm (GER)
Helder Lopes (POR)
Bye
R16Gilles Kremer (2) (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Lami (1) (FRA)Alex Martinatto (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Drach (FRA)Marc Steger (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1John Thivolle (3) (FRA)Frederic Armirail (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed-Sekou Drame (12) (FRA)Gilles Kremer (4) (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (9) (FRA)Yuri Platonov (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petar Popovic (14) (YUG)Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rene Hohm (10) (GER)Josselin Barbot (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nelson Parent (FRA)Steve Meyer (8) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (1) (FRA)Gilles Monier-Vinard (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Martinatto (WC) (FRA)Christian Chao (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (2) (FRA)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Drach (FRA)David Tavernier (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (3) (FRA)Mathieu Goven (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Armirail (FRA)Sebastian Louis (13) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (4) (LUX)Philippe Haas (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed-Sekou Drame (12) (FRA)Jerome Moise (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Platonov (RUS)Eric Vieweger (A) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (9) (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Julien Mathieu (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petar Popovic (14) (YUG)Yohan Du Pont (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Barbot (7) (FRA)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (10) (GER)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steve Meyer (8) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nelson Parent (FRA)Georges Israel (11) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win France F22 Futures?