ATP France F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F22 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-16Hard
OutdoorSaint Dizier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Martin Hromec (7) (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFTimothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Julien Maes (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Hromec (7) (SVK)Jean-Michel Pequery (1WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTimothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Kristof Vliegen (LL) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJulien Maes (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (1WC) (FRA)Cyril Martin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Hromec (7) (SVK)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)Leslie Demiliani (FRA)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (LL) (BEL)Olivier Ramos (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Maes (FRA)Nick Lester (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Simon Blanc (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (1WC) (FRA)Kamil Patel (MUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cyril Martin (Q) (FRA)Omar Camporese (Q) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Tomislav Gospic (Q) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (7) (SVK)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)Bart Van Delft (Q) (NLD)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Dirk Dier (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)Valentin Sanon ()6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (LL) (BEL)Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (FRA)Ludovic Magnin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Brukner (CZE)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Kamil Vondracek (LL) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Lester (LL) ()Michael Griesser (LL) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Julien Maigret (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Simon Blanc (Q) (FRA)Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Mikael Sicco (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Nick Beirnaert (BEL)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFIgor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(9) 5-7 7-6(3)
SFNick Beirnaert (BEL)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFIgor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Michael Griesser (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFWim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
WO
QFGilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFNick Beirnaert (BEL)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Kamil Patel (2) (MUS)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
R16Igor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Giorgio Prouse (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Michael Griesser (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Timothy Aerts (BEL)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Thomas Drouet (MCO)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Tomislav Gospic (Q) (AUT)
Sebastian Mastalerz ()
6-1 Retired
R16Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
WO
R16Nick Beirnaert (BEL)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
Marck Philippen ()
6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
R16Kamil Patel (2) (MUS)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Nick Lester ()
Daniel Tegg (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Romain Pages (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Cyril Martin (2) (FRA)Thomas Drouet (MCO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)Wim Neefs (BEL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nick Beirnaert (4) (BEL)Kristof Vliegen (13) (BEL)6-7(1) 7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ludovic Magnin (FRA)Kamil Vondracek (5) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julien Maigret (FRA)Michael Griesser (6) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)Nick Lester (10) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bart Van Delft (NLD)Patrick Knobloch (8) (GER)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Gregory Zavialoff (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romain Pages (FRA)Daniel Tegg (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (2) (FRA)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Drouet (MCO)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)Alex Cole (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wim Neefs (BEL)Michal Muzikant (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nick Beirnaert (4) (BEL)Mirko Schwindt ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (13) (BEL)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kamil Vondracek (5) (CZE)Baptiste Raulot (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ludovic Magnin (FRA)Christophe Bosio (12) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Griesser (6) (USA)Sebastian Mastalerz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julien Maigret (FRA)Rene Hohm (11) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)Mathieu Porry (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nick Lester (10) ()Marck Philippen ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (8) (GER)Luis Zaracho (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bart Van Delft (NLD)Giorgio Prouse (9) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Pages (FRA)Jiri Obluk (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tegg (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regan Morehu (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Drouet (MCO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Cole (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Muzikant (CZE)Cedric Pesret (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wim Neefs (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Beirnaert (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirko Schwindt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)Jauffrey Mettoyer (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (13) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Raulot (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ludovic Magnin (FRA)Bruno Le Riche (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Griesser (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mastalerz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Maigret (FRA)Charles Roche (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Porry (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marck Philippen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Lester (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Zaracho (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Prouse (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomislav Gospic (1) (AUT)
Sebastian Mastalerz ()
Eric Reuijl ()
Bart Van Delft (NLD)
6-4 6-2
Q2Tomislav Gospic (1) (AUT)
Sebastian Mastalerz ()
Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)
Regan Morehu (AUS)
6-4 6-1
Q2Eric Reuijl ()
Bart Van Delft (NLD)
Michal Muzikant (2) (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
6-4 6-2