ATP France F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F21 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-09Carpet
IndoorForbach, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJerome Haehnel (6SE) (FRA)Leslie Demiliani (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJerome Haehnel (6SE) (FRA)Markus Menzler (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLeslie Demiliani (FRA)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarkus Menzler (GER)Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFJerome Haehnel (6SE) (FRA)Christopher Kas (3) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeslie Demiliani (FRA)Thomas Messmer (5) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFVladimir Platenik (SVK)Heiko Bollich (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Markus Menzler (GER)Jerome Hanquez (1) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (3) (GER)Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (6SE) (FRA)Jan Riha (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomas Messmer (5) (GER)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Benjamin Becker (LL) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Heiko Bollich (Q) (GER)Bjorn Jacob (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (1) (FRA)Florent Alcantara (Q) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (GER)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)Dirk Dier (FRG)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)Matthias A. Muller (7) (GER)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (3) (GER)Jiri Vencl (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)Christian Grunes (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Riha (Q) (CZE)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (6SE) (FRA)Erik Truempler (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Messmer (5) (GER)Rene Hohm (Q) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Gregory Girault (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Charles Roche (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (LL) (GER)Andreas Tattermusch (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)Valentin Sanon (8) (CIV)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Martin Bartonek (LL) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Heiko Bollich (Q) (GER)Dominik Meffert (GER)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (LL) (GER)Radim Zitko (2) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Dirk Dier (3) (FRG)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFDirk Dier (3) (FRG)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFMatthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
Marck Philippen (NED)
6-4 6-2
QFMartin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Jiri Obluk (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFDirk Dier (3) (FRG)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
WO
QFLeslie Demiliani (FRA)
Marck Philippen (NED)
Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
QFMatthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Heiko Bollich (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
7-6(2) 7-6(9)
R16Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Jochen Nufer (GER)
Stefan Suta (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Jiri Obluk (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Christian Grunes (Q) (GER)
Rene Hohm (GER)
WO
R16Dirk Dier (3) (FRG)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Alexander Klec (WC) (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
Marck Philippen (NED)
Christian Mortsch (AUT)
Peter Scharler (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Julien Maigret (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Heiko Bollich (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Emmanuel Greff (WC) (FRA)
Herve Karcher (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Matthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rene Hohm (16) (GER)Emmanuel Greff (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Erik Truempler (GER)Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nick Beirnaert (13) (BEL)Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)2-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jan Riha (14) (CZE)Bjorn Behles (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Heiko Bollich (5) (GER)Renaud Thys (11) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q1Florent Alcantara (FRA)Marc-Rene Burger (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (10) (CZE)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vencl (8) (CZE)Benjamin Becker (9) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Greff (FRA)Marcus Petrou (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (16) (GER)Mikael Sicco (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)Herve Karcher (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Truempler (GER)Konstantin Harle-Zettler (15) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)Ludovic Magnin (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Beirnaert (13) (BEL)Romain Pages (FRA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Behles (GER)Tomas Zivnicek (4) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Riha (14) (CZE)Andreas Spaniol (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Heiko Bollich (5) (GER)Cedric Swistak (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renaud Thys (11) (BEL)Nicolas Benoit (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florent Alcantara (FRA)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Rene Burger (GER)Peter Scharler (12) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krimmer (GER)Olivier Le Jeune (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (10) (CZE)Tomislav Gospic (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vencl (8) (CZE)Marc-Nico Schmitt (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (9) (GER)Christian Hark (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Greff (FRA)Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Petrou (AUS)Gregorio Espinosa Muller (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Sicco (FRA)Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (16) (GER)Christophe Nowicki (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)Ludovic De Lette (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Herve Karcher (FRA)Jiri Obluk (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Truempler (GER)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Harle-Zettler (15) (GER)David Baro (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)Aleksander Djuranovic (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Magnin (FRA)Jean-Charles Robert (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Romain Pages (FRA)Eric Faulk (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Beirnaert (13) (BEL)Sebastien Tiessen (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zivnicek (4) (GER)Francois Errard (FRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Behles (GER)Falko Schussler (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andreas Spaniol (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (14) (CZE)Marc Saulle (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Heiko Bollich (5) (GER)Kenny Kandel (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Swistak (FRA)Mirko Schwindt (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Benoit (WC) (FRA)Jochen Muller (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renaud Thys (11) (BEL)Jonathan Laubut (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florent Alcantara (FRA)Felix Hardt (6) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Jochen Nufer (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Rene Burger (GER)Stefan Samweber (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Scharler (12) (AUT)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Olivier Le Jeune (7) (FRA)Marck Philippen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krimmer (GER)Christian Findeisen (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Stefan Suta (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (10) (CZE)Alexander Schweizer (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vencl (8) (CZE)Oliver Schwerin (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Nico Schmitt (GER)Romain Sauze (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hark (GER)Brice Battistini (FRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (9) (GER)David Demers (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win France F21 Futures?