ATP France F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The France F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F20 Futures Event Details:

2001-10-15Hard
OutdoorSaint Dizier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Kokta (Q) (CZE)Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMichal Kokta (Q) (CZE)Gregory Carraz (1WC) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Julien Couly (FRA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (1WC) (FRA)Roko Karanusic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMichal Kokta (Q) (CZE)Potito Starace (7) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulien Couly (FRA)Kamil Patel (Q) (MUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (8) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (1WC) (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Alun Jones (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Michal Kokta (Q) (CZE)Regis Lavergne (SE) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Couly (FRA)Vincent Lavergne (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamil Patel (Q) (MUS)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (8) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Alan Mackin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (1WC) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)Patrice Atias (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (5) (AUS)Pavel Riha (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Kokta (Q) (CZE)Radim Zitko (4) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (SE) (FRA)Jeroen Masson (SE) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Augustin Gensse (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Lavergne (Q) (FRA)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julien Couly (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kamil Patel (Q) (MUS)Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (8) (FRA)Uros Vico (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Paulo Freitas (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alan Mackin ()Dirk Britzen (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Richard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVincent Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-2
SFVincent Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
WO
SFChris James (CAN)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Rico Jacober (3) (SUI)
Kamil Patel (MUS)
6-2 6-4
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFVincent Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
4-6 6-2 7-5
QFRico Jacober (3) (SUI)
Kamil Patel (MUS)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(0)
QFChris James (CAN)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Josh Goffi (WC) (BRA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Ryan Frischkorn (WC) (AUS)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Vincent Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)
Uros Vico (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Alan Mackin ()
Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-1
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Rico Jacober (3) (SUI)
Kamil Patel (MUS)
Ricardo Jordan (PRI)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Josh Goffi (WC) (BRA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Augustin Gensse (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Chris James (CAN)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dirk Britzen (GER)Christian Groh (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paulo Freitas (WC) (FRA)Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Michal Kokta (3) (CZE)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrice Atias (WC) (FRA)Matthew Smith (15) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)Maximilian Abel (5) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamil Patel (6) (MUS)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Fabio Colangelo (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Jan Masik (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dirk Britzen (GER)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Groh (GER)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)Guillaume Pichot (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulo Freitas (WC) (FRA)Jan Riha (10) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Kokta (3) (CZE)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (ITA)Mirko Schwindt ()6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (WC) (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (15) ()Rico Jacober (SUI)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (5) (GER)Julien Maes (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)Bart Van Delft (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamil Patel (6) (MUS)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Aleksander Djuranovic ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Colangelo (7) (ITA)Andre Begemann (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Josselin Barbot (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (CZE)Renaud Thys (9) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dirk Britzen (GER)Christian Grunes (1) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Marcellus Strijbosch ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Paul Jacobson (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Groh (GER)Malte Commandeur (16) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)Cyril Baudin (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Pichot (FRA)Renaud Vincent (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paulo Freitas (WC) (FRA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (10) (CZE)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Kokta (3) (CZE)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Christian Hark (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (ITA)Chris James (A) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirko Schwindt ()Nicolas Renavand (14) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Alejandro Aybar (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrice Atias (WC) (FRA)Ricardo Vordan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rico Jacober (SUI)Sebastian Mastalerz ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (15) ()Josh Goffi (BRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (5) (GER)Alexander Schweizer (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (FRA)Andreas Spaniol (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (NLD)Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)Jasper Smit (12) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (6) (MUS)Kristoffer Persson (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (GER)Julien Korn (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Djuranovic ()Walid Jallali (TUN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Gordon Uehling (13) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabio Colangelo (7) (ITA)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (GER)Markus Schiller (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Thomas Drouet (WC) (MCO)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Walter Orth (11) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Josselin Barbot (FRA)Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Masik (CZE)Benjamin Landrieu (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renaud Thys (9) (BEL)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]