ATP France F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The France F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-01-07Clay
IndoorGrasse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Varlet (FRA)Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFKim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Eric Prodon (7WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFJulien Varlet (FRA)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (7WC) (FRA)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (FRA)Stefan Wauters (BEL)WO[H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (FRA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (FRA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (7WC) (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (FRA)Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (8) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (BEL)Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (FRA)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Roberto Alvarez (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (7WC) (FRA)Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)Jan Weinzierl (6) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (8) (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (Q) (MON)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (FRA)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)Christophe Bosio (Q) (MON)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (BEL)Stephane Huet (3) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Thierry Ascione (5WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoberto Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFRoberto Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFChristophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (MON)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
6-4 6-4
QFVincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
QFRoberto Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
QFChristophe Bosio (MON)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
Nicolas Perrein (Q) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
WO
QFChristophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Roberto Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jean-Baptiste Gorrieri (WC) (FRA)
Romain Pages (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Christophe Bosio (MON)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 6-7(0) 6-4
R16Nicolas Perrein (Q) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillaume Couillard (9) (MON)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (14) (FRA)Thierry Roggi (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Girault (FRA)Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (11) (ESP)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Bosio (10) (MON)Thomas Drouet (WC) (MON)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (7) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Dournes (WC) (FRA)Cyril Baudin (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Vincent Lavergne (FRA)7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (9) (MON)Ludovic Magnin (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)Julien Mathieu (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (16) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Roggi (FRA)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (14) (FRA)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)Arnaud Magnin (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (12) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Olivier Ramos (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (11) (ESP)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Thomas Drouet (WC) (MON)Peter-John Nomdo (6) (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (10) (MON)Laurent Bensadoun (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (7) (ESP)John Thivolle (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Patrice Atias (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Christophe Dournes (WC) (FRA)Francois Vatin (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Baudin (FRA)Valentin Sanon (13) (CIV)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win France F1 Futures?