ATP France F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F19 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-25Hard
IndoorPlaisir, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDick Norman (BEL)Andrei Chesnokov (Q) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFDick Norman (BEL)Michael Llodra (1WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrei Chesnokov (Q) (RUS)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (1WC) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDick Norman (BEL)Noam Behr (6) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndrei Chesnokov (Q) (RUS)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (1WC) (FRA)Simon Blanc (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (BEL)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Noam Behr (6) (ISR)Julien Couly (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Andrei Chesnokov (Q) (RUS)Antony Dupuis (2WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (1WC) (FRA)Francois Vatin (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Blanc (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-7(12) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (BEL)Aisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Arnaud Magnin (SE) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Couly (Q) (FRA)Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noam Behr (6) (ISR)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Ivo Karlovic (8) (CRO)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (SUI)Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (Q) (RUS)Rolandas Muraska (LL) (LTU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (2WC) (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
6-3 5-7 6-2
QFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFWesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFWim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Nicolas Barthes (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Christophe De Veaux (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
R16Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
David Abelson (3) (CAN)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)
Teddy Mebounou (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
Simon Blanc (Q) (FRA)
Anthony Maublanc (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicolas Barthes (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Julien Couly (FRA)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Julien Mathieu (16) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simon Blanc (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (13) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) (CHI)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julien Couly (5) (FRA)Andreas Spaniol (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Kamil Patel (11) (MRI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Girault (7WC) (FRA)Francois Vatin (10) (FRA)3-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Chesnokov (WC) (RUS)Rolandas Muraska (9) (LTU)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Jean-Charles Robert (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (16) (FRA)Marck Philippen (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (2) (FRA)5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Simon Blanc (FRA)Christophe De Veaux (15) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Mathias (13) (FRA)Paulo Freitas (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) (CHI)Jing-Zhu Yang (14) (CHN)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Julien Couly (5) (FRA)Rafael Ivars (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Spaniol (GER)David Abelson (12) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Patel (11) (MRI)Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (7WC) (FRA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Francois Vatin (10) (FRA)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Chesnokov (WC) (RUS)Shaun Rudman (8) (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rolandas Muraska (9) (LTU)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Jean-Charles Robert (FRA)Alex Cole (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marck Philippen (NED)Thierry Roggi (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (16) (FRA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Pasquier (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (FRA)Sebastien Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christophe De Veaux (15) (FRA)Denis Peganov (LTU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Qi Chen (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Freitas (FRA)Charles Roche (WC) (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Mathias (13) (FRA)Alexis Rafidison (MAD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) (CHI)Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (14) (CHN)Johan Batifoulier (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Ivars (FRA)Nelson Parent (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Spaniol (GER)Sonny Kayombo (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Abelson (12) (CAN)Sebastien Tholozan (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (11) (MRI)Yann Dupuy (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (7WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)Cedric Pesret (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (FRA)Romain Pages (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francois Vatin (10) (FRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shaun Rudman (8) (RSA)Bye
Q3Andrei Chesnokov (WC) (RUS)Remi Nouet (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Teddy Mebounou (FRA)Bjorn Behles (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rolandas Muraska (9) (LTU)Haydn Wakefield (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win France F19 Futures?