ATP France F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The France F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F18 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-17Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Manuel Guinard (5) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Alen Avidzba (6) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFManuel Guinard (5) (FRA)Jurgen Briand (LL) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Linus Frost (SE) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Hugo Schott (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Victor Ouvrard (WC) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (5) (FRA)Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alen Avidzba (6) (RUS)Eduardo Struvay (COL)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jurgen Briand (LL) (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Tony Bourcet (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (JPN)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (6) (RUS)Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)7-6(7) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Victor Ouvrard (WC) (FRA)Maxence Beauge (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Schott (LL) (FRA)Mick Lescure (7) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Maxence Bertimon (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (LL) (FRA)Kyrian Jacquet (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Lucas Bouquet (LL) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Linus Frost (SE) (SWE)Clement Tabur (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (5) (FRA)Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)Nicolas Tepmahc (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)Luka Pavlovic (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGlenn Smits (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-6
SFGlenn Smits (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFYannick Mertens (BEL)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-7(9) 6-4 10-8
QFLucas Bouquet (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
5-7 7-5 10-6
QFGlenn Smits (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Arthur Bouquier ()
Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFYannick Mertens (BEL)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Tony Bourcet (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Louis Lechevretel (FRA)
Thomas Servien (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Arthur Bouquier ()
Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
Enzo Frequelin ()
Melvin Manuel ()
6-4 6-2
R16Tony Bourcet (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Maxence Bertimon (FRA)
Alexis Boureau (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 7-5
R16Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
Raphael BONNET Flores (FRA)
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Glenn Smits (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Linus Frost (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyrian Jacquet (q) ()Mattia Bellucci ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxence Bertimon (q) (FRA)Louis Lechevretel (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Jurgen Briand (LL) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tony Bourcet (q) (FRA)Lucas Bouquet (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luka Pavlovic (q) (FRA)Enzo Machizaud (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)Tristan Meraut (FRA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-7(8) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Hugo Schott (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pierre Faivre (FRA)Arthur Bouquier ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Bouquet (LL) (FRA)Thomas Servien (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tony Bourcet (q) (FRA)Antoine Damiens (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mattia Bellucci ()Michael-John Every ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Enzo Machizaud (FRA)Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luka Pavlovic (q) (FRA)Melvin Manuel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyrian Jacquet (q) ()Marceau Courtalon (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Hugo Pierre (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Hugo Schott (LL) (FRA)Shiva Swaroop ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Herve Antchandie (GAB)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Jules Vauthier ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tristan Meraut (FRA)Fabio Machizaud (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Maxence Bertimon (q) (FRA)Nicolas Teysseyre ()6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (LL) (FRA)Hugo Cazaban (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Alexis Boureau (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Marceau Courtalon (FRA)Nathan Freire Da Silva ()6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Raphael BONNET Flores (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tony Bourcet (q) (FRA)Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiva Swaroop ()Andrei Vlad Scarlat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melvin Manuel ()Javier Alonso Velasquez Meza ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Bouquet (LL) (FRA)Thomas Desplanques (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Teysseyre ()Alberto Casella ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan Meraut (FRA)Yannis Zekri ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabio Machizaud (FRA)Ivan Kalinkin (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)Aurelien Lescallier (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael-John Every ()Lofo Ramiaramanan (MDG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Cazaban (FRA)Enzo Frequelin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Diamant Freire Da Silva ()6-3 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Servien (FRA)Ramy Ezat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis Boureau (FRA)Paul Gueye (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Herve Antchandie (GAB)Mehidi Saaied (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mattia Bellucci ()Jeremy Schneider (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jules Vauthier ()Matthew Kandath (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bouquier ()Enguerrand Courriere-Astier ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Enzo Machizaud (FRA)Jonas Lefort ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Rene Antchandie ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)David Goncalves (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pierre (FRA)Chris Conrardy (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Damiens (FRA)Anthony Tartaglia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)Teddy Razafindratsima ()6-1 6-1[H2H]