ATP France F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The France F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F17 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-23Hard
OutdoorPlaisir, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRik De Voest (6) (RSA)Roman Valent (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Thomas Dupre (7) (FRA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Roman Valent (SUI)Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Jeroen Masson (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (7) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Christian Dillschneider (Q) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)Kepler Orellana (VEN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (SUI)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (7) (FRA)Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Regis Lavergne (5) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (RSA)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Jordane Doble (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (USA)Marc Gicquel (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Dillschneider (Q) (SUI)Julien Cuaz (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (ITA)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Cyril Baudin (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
5-7 6-4 6-2
SFCyril Baudin (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Julien Maigret (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Maarten Meijs (Q) (NED)
Nicky Reijnders (NED)
7-5 6-1
QFMarc Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
QFCyril Baudin (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Jean-Philippe Lami (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Le Coq (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJulien Maigret (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
WO
R16Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Janosch Blaha (GER)
Tobias Huelsen (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Maarten Meijs (Q) (NED)
Nicky Reijnders (NED)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Jordane Doble (3) (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
R16Andres Pedroso (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
R16Cyril Baudin (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
WO
R16Jean-Philippe Lami (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Le Coq (FRA)
Jose De Armas (4) (VEN)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
WO
R16Julien Maigret (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Peter Moshamer (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
R16Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Derek Fitzpatrick (WC) (USA)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Christophe Faurel (1) (FRA)Sebastian Uriarte (10) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)Steve El Haik (15WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (FRA)Clement Morel (14) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Stephane Huet (4) (FRA)Marc Bauer (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordane Doble (5) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Oger (6) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (16) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Dillschneider (7) (SUI)Cyril Barnier (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Steve Darcis (BEL)Julien Cuaz (8) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (1) (FRA)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (10) (ARG)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)Sebastien Kosak (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steve El Haik (15WC) (FRA)Nicky Reijnders (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clement Morel (14) (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (4) (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Marc Bauer (FRA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (9) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (5) (FRA)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)Josselin Barbot (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (6) (FRA)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (16) (FRA)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (7) (SUI)Jean-Baptiste Robin (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Barnier (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (13) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Julien Cuaz (8) (FRA)Olivier Tauma (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (BEL)Ashraf Okasha (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (1) (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Ronny Renard (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Talal Ouahabi (MAR)Deto Ateba (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (10) (ARG)Hugo Le Coq (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)Richard Munoz (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Kosak (WC) (FRA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Reijnders (NED)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve El Haik (15WC) (FRA)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (FRA)Paul Navarro (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clement Morel (14) (FRA)Romain Boumessata (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (4) (FRA)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (FRA)Mark Sibilla (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (9) (ESP)Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (5) (FRA)Janosch Blaha (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)Georges Matijasevic (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josselin Barbot (FRA)Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)Maarten Meijs (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (6) (FRA)Gerald Bremond (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Auradou (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (16) (FRA)Jerome Oliveri (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (7) (SUI)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Robin (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Cyril Barnier (FRA)Laurent Bram (LUX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (13) (FRA)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (8) (FRA)Claude Viard (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Tauma (FRA)Johan Batifoulier (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashraf Okasha (FRA)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (BEL)Timothy Aerts (12) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win France F17 Futures?