ATP France F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F16 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-28Carpet
IndoorSarreguemins, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichel Koning (7) (NED)Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichel Koning (7) (NED)Mathieu Rodrigues (1WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLudovic Walter (4) (FRA)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (1WC) (FRA)Emilien Firmin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichel Koning (7) (NED)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLudovic Walter (4) (FRA)Cesar Ramirez (6) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (1WC) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Emilien Firmin (Q) (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (7) (NED)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (6) (MEX)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)David Klier (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (1WC) (FRA)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (Q) (FRA)Tristan Gabriel (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Vladimir Obradovic (8) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Romain Hardy (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)Florent Walter (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)Albano Olivetti (WC) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (7) (NED)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (6) (MEX)Lofo Ramiaramanana (LL) (MAD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Klier (Q) (GER)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)Frank Wintermantel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)Fabrice Martin (5) (FRA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Antoine Feret (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Joss Espasandin (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichel Koning (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
SFMichel Koning (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFVladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFMichel Koning (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFGleb Sakharov (UZB)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (4) (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFAdrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Gael Particelli (WC) (FRA)
Florent Walter (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFVladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [12-10]
R16Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Bye
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Bye
R16Philippe Frayssinoux (4) (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Bye
R16Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Bye
R16Gael Particelli (WC) (FRA)
Florent Walter (FRA)
Bye
R16Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Bye
R16Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Tristan Gabriel (WC) (FRA)
Mathieu Wagner (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Francois Errard (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederic De Fays (2) (BEL)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Klier (3) (GER)Gael Particelli (FRA)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emilien Firmin (WC) (FRA)Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tristan Gabriel (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (6) (FRA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (7) (UZB)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Florent Walter (8WC) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Francois Errard (FRA)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (2) (BEL)Bye
Q2Franck Pepe (FRA)Mathieu Wagner (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Klier (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Gael Particelli (FRA)Fabio Seifert (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)Bye
Q2Emilien Firmin (WC) (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Matthieu Roy (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tristan Gabriel (FRA)Benjamin Devos (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (6) (FRA)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (FRA)Benedikt Muller (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (7) (UZB)Milen Ianakiev (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (FRA)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Florent Walter (8WC) (FRA)Romain Monney (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Nicolas Schwartz (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F16 Futures?