ATP France F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The France F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F15 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-26Hard
IndoorSarreguemines, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)Julien Maes (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFBenjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulien Maes (6) (FRA)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRadim Zitko (1) (CZE)Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)Rabie Chaki (MAR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulian Gast (Q) (GER)Frank Moser (3) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJulien Maes (6) (FRA)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Gast (Q) (GER)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frank Moser (3) (GER)Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (6) (FRA)Herve Karcher (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Louk Sorensen (2) (GER)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Kyle Spencer (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Nicolas Vogel (LL) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Julien Mathieu (5) (FRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)Michael Calkins (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Marc Steger (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (MAR)Florent Alcantara (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (7) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Victor Schmid (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Gast (Q) (GER)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)David Klier (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (3) (GER)Maxime Bonami (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (6) (FRA)Patrice Atias (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Herve Karcher (Q) (FRA)Tom Dennhardt (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Boris Obama (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (2) (GER)Emmanuel Greff (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrice Atias (3) (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Frank Moser (1) (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFFrank Moser (1) (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
David Klier (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-0
SFPatrice Atias (3) (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFFrank Moser (1) (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Boris Obama (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFDustin Brown (4) (JAM)
David Klier (GER)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFPatrice Atias (3) (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Julien Maes (2) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
R16Frank Moser (1) (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Bye
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Boris Obama (FRA)
Tristan Gabriel (FRA)
Mathieu Wagner (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
David Klier (GER)
Bye
R16Laurent Bram (LUX)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Remi Gilberton (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Andreas Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Patrice Atias (3) (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Bye
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Maxime Bonami (FRA)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Julien Maes (2) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (2) (GER)Daniel Stoehr (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Herve Karcher (FRA)Florent Alcantara (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Canniccioni (4) (FRA)Christophe Norbert (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Dennhardt (GER)Nicolas Vogel (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Schmid (6) (GER)Julien Burgnard (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Bonami (FRA)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Spencer (GBR)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Mathieu Wagner (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (SUI)Romain Fredenucci (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (2) (GER)Andrew Bertolina (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (GER)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Florent Alcantara (FRA)Laurent Bram (3) (LUX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Herve Karcher (FRA)Lars-Joern Berger (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (4) (FRA)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Norbert (WC) (FRA)Clement Gomez (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Vogel (5) (GER)Abel Pigache (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Tristan Gabriel (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Schmid (6) (GER)Jonathan Jeuch (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Burgnard (SUI)Remi Gilberton (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Bonami (FRA)Romain Hardy (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (BEL)Luca Schena (SUI)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Herbach (FRA)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Spencer (GBR)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Bye
Q3Mathieu Wagner (FRA)Bye
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Laurent Rochette (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romain Fredenucci (FRA)Bye
Q3Julian Gast (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Andrew Bertolina (USA)Bye
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Younes Boujnane (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (GER)Bye
Q3Laurent Bram (3) (LUX)Bye
Q3Florent Alcantara (FRA)Bye
Q3Lars-Joern Berger (WC) (GER)Ron Hinzmann (GER)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Herve Karcher (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Clement Gomez (FRA)Yohan Petrarca (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Norbert (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Vogel (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Abel Pigache (FRA)Bye
Q3Tristan Gabriel (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Bye
Q3Victor Schmid (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Jonathan Jeuch (FRA)Bye
Q3Julien Burgnard (SUI)Rick Schmidt (WC) (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Remi Gilberton (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Hardy (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Bonami (FRA)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Mehdi Boujnane (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (BEL)Bye
Q3Guillaume Herbach (FRA)Bye
Q3Ajai Selvaraj (IND)Bye
Q3Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Stefan Vrakela (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win France F15 Futures?