ATP France F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The France F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F15 Futures Event Details:

1999-10-11Hard
OutdoorSt. Dizier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Llodra (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Llodra (4) (FRA)Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Pavel Riha (CZE)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFJean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Nick Beirnaert (BEL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (BGR)Nikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pavel Riha (CZE)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Claude N'Goran (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)Thierry Ascione (FRA)1-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Uros Vico (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Riha (CZE)Olivier Mutis (1WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)Gregory Girault (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claude N'Goran ()Aleksander Mierzwinski (Q) (POL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johann Potron (FRA)Olivier Lucas-Grousset (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Beirnaert (Q) (BEL)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (SE) (LUX)David Basile (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Matthias A. Muller ()WO[H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (FRA)Sam Schroerlucke (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Julien Varlet (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BGR)Filip Aniola (LL) (POL)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
David Basile (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-3 6-3
SFMichael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
SFDavid Basile (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
6-1 7-6
QFMichael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Thomas Drouet (MCO)
Olivier Lucas-Grousset (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFJohann Potron (4) (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFVincent Allegre (FRA)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
Claude N'Goran ()
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
6-2 7-6
QFDavid Basile (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Nick Beirnaert (BEL)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
WO
R16Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Thomas Drouet (MCO)
Olivier Lucas-Grousset (FRA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
WO
R16Johann Potron (4) (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Filip Aniola (POL)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
Edouard Davydenko (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Claude N'Goran ()
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Nick Beirnaert (BEL)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16David Basile (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)Bjorn Behles ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claude N'Goran (2) ()Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Francois Errard (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sam Schroerlucke (4) (USA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vincent Allegre (FRA)Thomas Oger (MCO)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Johann Potron (6) (FRA)David Basile (BEL)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Nick Beirnaert (BEL)Filip Aniola (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Mierzwinski (8) (POL)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)Axel Bourrec (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Behles ()David Geard (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claude N'Goran (2) ()Markus Hornung (DEU)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Trotsko (UKR)Claude Viard (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Anthony Consalvi (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francois Errard (FRA)Claude Farina (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sam Schroerlucke (4) (USA)Christian Kozik ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Allegre (FRA)Timo Nigri (5) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (MCO)Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johann Potron (6) (FRA)Bart Van Delft (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Basile (BEL)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (DEU)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nick Beirnaert (BEL)Arnaud L'Official (7) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Filip Aniola (POL)Georges Matijasevic (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Mierzwinski (8) (POL)Olivier Lucas-Grousset (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)Brad Weston (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Axel Bourrec (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Behles ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3David Geard (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Claude N'Goran (2) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Hornung (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Claude Viard (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Trotsko (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Anthony Consalvi (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Francois Errard (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Claude Farina (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Schroerlucke (4) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Kozik ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Teddy Mebounou (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (5) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Allegre (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (MCO)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Johann Potron (6) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (NLD)Thomas Drouet (MCO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3David Basile (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'Official (7) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Beirnaert (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Matijasevic (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (8) (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Lucas-Grousset (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F15 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win France F15 Futures?