ATP France F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F14 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-14Hard
IndoorMulhouse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Alexander Kudryavtsev (3Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (5) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (3Q) (RUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (6) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Florent Walter (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Gary Lugassy (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (6) (CAN)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (3Q) (RUS)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)Yann Marti (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Frank Wintermantel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Walter (WC) (FRA)Antoine Feret (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Teri Groll (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (8) (FRA)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (6) (CAN)Baptiste Maitre (Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (MAR)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (3Q) (RUS)Marc Steger (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (SUI)Phillip Simmonds (USA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Nils Langer (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-0 7-6(4)
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Colt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFOlivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)
6-2 6-0
QFColt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Bye
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Marc Steger (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Stotz (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Bye
R16Trent Aaron (USA)
Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
WO
R16Colt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-1 7-6(9)
R16Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Bye
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Ken Groll (WC) (FRA)
Teri Groll (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)Olivier Charroin (11) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Jean Zietsman (9) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (3) (FRA)Mario Eckardt (10) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (WC) (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)Raphael Lustenberger (15) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Maitre (16) (FRA)Ivan Vukovic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Feret (7) (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (14) (UZB)Luca Schena (8) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (11) (FRA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (9) (GER)Luca Roshardt (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (3) (FRA)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Eckardt (10) (GER)Michael Koran (SUI)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tom Jomby (FRA)Clement Reix (4) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (WC) (FRA)Nikolai Fidirko (13) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (15) (SUI)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (6) (CRO)Lois Baudy (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Maitre (16) (FRA)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (7) (FRA)Adrien Gillming (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yann Renault (FRA)Francois Baldner (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (8) (SUI)Mael Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (14) (UZB)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yanais Laurent (FRA)Quentin Bauer (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (11) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Kevin Schupbach (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Roshardt (SUI)Hugo Vouillat (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Rudy Coco (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Ken Groll (FRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Koran (SUI)Micha Jonathan Winkler (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Eckardt (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Clement Reix (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tom Jomby (FRA)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (WC) (FRA)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (13) (BLR)Frederic Stotz (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Arthur Beck (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elie Rousset (FRA)Aurelien Febvay (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (15) (SUI)Romain Dauzet (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Lois Baudy (FRA)David Zimmermann (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Fetov (SUI)Miguel Parada-Mendez (CHI)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Maitre (16) (FRA)Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Feret (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adrien Gillming (FRA)Lui Marchenko (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francois Baldner (FRA)William Klein (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yann Renault (FRA)Dominic Metzger (12) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Mael Martinez (ESP)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-7(2) 4-2 Default[H2H]
Q3Constantin Belot (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (WC) (MAD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (14) (UZB)Colt Gaston (USA)6-7(9) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F14 Futures?