ATP France F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F13 Futures Event Details:

2000-07-10Clay
OutdoorBourg-En-Bresse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFEmanuel Couto (4) (POR)Jan Weinzierl (1) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFSebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Weinzierl (1) (GER)Charles Auffray (8) (FRA)5-7 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFEmanuel Couto (4) (POR)Sylvain Mathias (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)4-6 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (1) (GER)Nikolay Mishin (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Charles Auffray (8) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sylvain Mathias (Q) (FRA)Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)Christophe De Veaux (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (1) (GER)Jordane Doble (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Mishin (Q) (RUS)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Auffray (8) (FRA)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)Miguel Pastura (SE) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sylvain Mathias (Q) (FRA)Thomas Messmer (GER)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)Cyril Martin (LL) (MON)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe De Veaux (Q) (FRA)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-3 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Huu Minh Dinh (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Pieter Calitz (7) (RSA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Julien Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTobias Clemens (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Pieter Calitz (3) (RSA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFPieter Calitz (3) (RSA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Florian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFTobias Clemens (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Christophe Bosio (Q) (MON)
Cyril Martin (MON)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
QFFlorian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
3-4 Retired
QFPieter Calitz (3) (RSA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-3
QFChristophe Bosio (Q) (MON)
Cyril Martin (MON)
Julien Cuaz (WC) (FRA)
Cedric Lenoir (FRA)
2-6 6-4 7-5
QFTobias Clemens (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Florian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
R16Pieter Calitz (3) (RSA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Christophe Bosio (Q) (MON)
Cyril Martin (MON)
Sandro Costa (GER)
Christian Voss (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Julien Cuaz (WC) (FRA)
Cedric Lenoir (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (4) (FRA)
Vincent Lavergne (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Teddy Mebounou (FRA)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikolay Mishin (15) (RUS)Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Frank Moser (16) (GER)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (3) (ESP)Walter Orth (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Mathieu (13) (FRA)Cyril Martin (4) (MON)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordane Doble (FRA)Florian Marquardt (11) (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christophe De Veaux (12) (FRA)Federico Cardinali (6) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Huu Minh Dinh (9) (FRA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)Valentin Sanon (1) (CIV)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nikolay Mishin (15) (RUS)Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (16) (GER)Nelson Parent (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (3) (ESP)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (GER)Christophe Bosio (14) (MON)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (4) (MON)Vincent Lavergne (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (13) (FRA)Anthony Maublanc (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (FRA)Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (11) (GER)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (6) (ARG)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christophe De Veaux (12) (FRA)Mathieu Porry (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (GER)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Cyril Saubion (10) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (LUX)Laurent Klein (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Huu Minh Dinh (9) (FRA)Gael Demenet (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Sanon (1) (CIV)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Mishin (15) (RUS)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Gerard Grazia-Malodosso (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)Mohamed Dakki (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nelson Parent (FRA)Hanley Ernst (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (16) (GER)Mikael Sicco (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (3) (ESP)Pierre-Emmanuel Bauda (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Sonny Kayombo (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walter Orth (GER)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (14) (MON)Samuel Journet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (4) (MON)Faisal Aboudi (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Lavergne (FRA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Maublanc (WC) (FRA)Bjorn Behles (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (13) (FRA)Thomas Creuzet (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Leslie Demiliani (5) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Daniel Vajdic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (LUX)David Waggett (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Marquardt (11) (GER)Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (6) (ARG)Damien Ward (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teddy Mebounou (FRA)Wael Zeidan (SEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Porry (WC) (FRA)Sean Collins-Mccarthy (IRL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christophe De Veaux (12) (FRA)John Norton (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (GER)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Brad Beinke (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (10) (FRA)Alberto Gutierrez (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Gabriel Ledru (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Klein (FRA)Christian Voss (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gael Demenet (FRA)Pierre Capdeville (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (9) (FRA)Sandro Costa (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win France F13 Futures?