ATP France F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F12 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-13Clay
OutdoorSaint-Gervais, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (POR)Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFKenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (POR)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (FRA)Julien Obry (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (POR)Jonathan Eysseric (4WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Gianni Mina (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (1WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (FRA)Jakub Praibis (CZE)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (FRA)Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (4WC) (FRA)Romain Sichez (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (POR)Marco Sattanino (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Julien Jeanpierre (6) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (Q) (FRA)Photos Kallias (CYP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Laurent Rochette (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Vincent Stouff (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Antoine Feret (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Baptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Alexis Klegou (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFBaptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Leo Dominguez (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFAlexis Klegou (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Antoine Feret (3) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFMarco Sattanino (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Pau Gerbaud-Farras (AND)
Mickael Laurent (FRA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
QFBaptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Jiri Martinek (CZE)
Jakub Praibis (CZE)
WO
R16Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Bye
R16Leo Dominguez (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Bye
R16Antoine Feret (3) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Bye
R16Alexis Klegou (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Bye
R16Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Bye
R16Pau Gerbaud-Farras (AND)
Mickael Laurent (FRA)
Bye
R16Jiri Martinek (CZE)
Jakub Praibis (CZE)
Bye
R16Baptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kenny De Schepper (1) (FRA)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Sattanino (4) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gianni Mina (5WC) (FRA)Mickael Laurent (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Stouff (10) (FRA)Alexis Klegou (6) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (9) (UZB)Romain Sichez (7) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (SUI)Albano Olivetti (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Alberto Sibona (ITA)Quentin Robert (REU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Antoine Fouche (FRA)Fredrik Fassio-Samuelsson (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Michael Bois (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianni Mina (5WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Mickael Laurent (FRA)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Klegou (6) (FRA)Bye
Q2Vincent Stouff (10) (FRA)Pau Gerbaud-Farras (AND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (7) (FRA)Bye
Q2Gleb Sakharov (9) (UZB)Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (SUI)Lofo Ramiaramanana (8) (MAD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (WC) (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (11) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F12 Futures?