ATP France F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The France F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F12 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-07Clay
OutdoorBourg-En-Bresse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Regis Lavergne (7) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Clement Morel (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRegis Lavergne (7) (FRA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Federico Dondo (Q) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (WC) (FRA)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (7) (FRA)Julien Maigret (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Dondo (Q) (URU)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Josselin Ouanna (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Philippe Haas (Q) (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (WC) (FRA)Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Jeroen Masson (5) (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (6) (FRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Robin (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (7) (FRA)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Maigret (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFJerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFMariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
David Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
WO
QFAntoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
WO
QFJerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)
Federico Dondo (URU)
6-4 7-6(9)
QFMariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Bye
R16Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Bye
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
Pierre-Emmanuel Bauda (FRA)
Samuel Journet (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16David Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Georges Israel (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)
Federico Dondo (URU)
Bye
R16Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
WO
R16Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bertrand Contzler (1) (FRA)Sebastien Deridder (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Haas (FRA)Christian Chao (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Alexis Benyahia (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (12) (FRA)Olivier Ramos (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (5) (FRA)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Federico Dondo (6) (URU)Georges Israel (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Julien Gely (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)Andrea Serra (10) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Contzler (1) (FRA)Arnaud Heitmann (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Deridder (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Chao (FRA)Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Haas (FRA)Patrick Beau (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Ognian Kolev (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexis Benyahia (WC) (FRA)Petar Popovic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (4) (FRA)Nicholas Job (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (12) (FRA)David Guez (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (5) (FRA)Pierre-Emmanuel Bauda (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Federico Dondo (6) (URU)Cyril Francois (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (FRA)Gustavo Gomez (9) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Gael Monfils (7) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Gely (FRA)Samuel Journet (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Serra (10) (ITA)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Heitmann (FRA)Laurent Vigne (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Rodolfo Cappa (ARG)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Deridder (FRA)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Christian Chao (FRA)Thomas Paire (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Haas (FRA)Adrien Gombocz (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Beau (FRA)Armel Collinot (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ognian Kolev (AUS)Claude Viard (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Popovic (YUG)Roy Poschel (GER)5-7 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexis Benyahia (WC) (FRA)Renny Peigne (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Ramos (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicholas Job (FRA)Jerome Menduni (FRA)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Guez (FRA)Sebastien Kosak (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (12) (FRA)Romain Radwan (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Pierre-Emmanuel Bauda (FRA)Florian Merkel (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Ruan Zietsmann (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Frederic Jeanclaude (11) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Dondo (6) (URU)Bye
Q3Cyril Francois (FRA)Cyril Spanelis (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (FRA)Renouk Wijemanne (WC) (SRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Gomez (9) (ARG)Cedric Lenoir (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gael Monfils (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)David Tavernier (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Gely (FRA)Charly Villeneuve (13) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)Steve Meyer (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Auradou (FRA)Johan Rousseaux (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (10) (ITA)Julien Burgnard (WC) (SUI)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win France F12 Futures?