ATP France F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The France F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F12 Futures Event Details:

1999-09-20Hard
OutdoorPlaisir, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFMichael Llodra (FRA)Thomas Dupre (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (FRA)Leslie Demiliani (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (FRA)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYves Allegro (SUI)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Daniele Bracciali (8) (ITA)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (FRA)Johan Barras (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Leslie Demiliani (Q) (FRA)Eric Prodon (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Mandl (AUT)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)Thierry Ascione (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (8) (ITA)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (FRA)Stefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Barras (FRA)Christophe De Veaux (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leslie Demiliani (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)Olivier Mutis (LL) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (AUT)Arnaud L'Official (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (CZE)Martin Verkerk (NLD)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregory Girault (FRA)Guillaume Marx (6) (FRA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (SUI)Christian Kordasz (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (LL) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Charles Auffray (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (8) (ITA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)Julien Maes (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
SFStefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-1 6-4
SFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
Sebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)
Teddy Mebounou (FRA)
6-1 3-6 6-3
QFStefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
6-1 6-7 6-1
QFEyal Erlich (4) (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
7-6 6-3
QFSebastien Guillemart (WC) (FRA)
Teddy Mebounou (FRA)
Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Stefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
WO
R16Eyal Erlich (4) (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 6-7 6-3
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)
Teddy Mebounou (FRA)
Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-6 6-1
R16Leslie Demiliani (Q) (FRA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
Alejandro Olivera (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
7-6 6-4
R16Michael Llodra (FRA)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Julien Couly (WC) (FRA)
Philippe Pasquier (FRA)
6-3 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leslie Demiliani (FRA)Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gregory Girault (2) (FRA)Steven Bijl (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)Julien Couly (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christophe De Veaux (FRA)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mohamed-Sekou Drame (WC) (FRA)Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julien Maes (FRA)Julien Mathieu (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Florent Serra (7) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arnaud L'Official (8) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)Remi Nouet (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leslie Demiliani (WC) (FRA)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (2) (FRA)Thierry Roggi (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steven Bijl (NLD)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Couly (FRA)Aleksander Vlaski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Allegre (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (4) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christophe De Veaux (FRA)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)Cyril Martin (5WC) (FRA)1-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)Christophe Lyonnard (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (FRA)Jordane Doble (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (7) (FRA)Johan Batifoulier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Sonny Kayombo (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arnaud L'Official (8) (FRA)Jean-Francois Guille (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (FRA)Bertrand Lemercier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Remi Nouet (FRA)Marc Bauer (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leslie Demiliani (WC) (FRA)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Pagani (USA)Juan Camina (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (2) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Thierry Roggi (FRA)Sebastien Caillau (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (NLD)Emiliano Escobedo (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (FRA)Vincent Michaud (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Vlaski ()Claude Viard (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pasquier (4) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Allegre (FRA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Mishin (RUS)Florent Thevenot (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christophe De Veaux (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (5WC) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed-Sekou Drame (WC) (FRA)Eddy Truffaut (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christophe Lyonnard (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (FRA)Alexandre Smith (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Clem Dobbins (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (7) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Batifoulier (WC) (FRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonny Kayombo (FRA)Martin Vosswinkel (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'Official (8) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Guille (FRA)Franck Vosswinkel ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)Ashley Fickel (USA)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leslie Demiliani (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Q2Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
Steven Bijl (1) (NLD)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
5-7 6-1 6-2
Q2Jordane Doble (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Christophe Lyonnard (FRA)
Eddy Truffaut (FRA)
6-1 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP France F12 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win France F12 Futures?